Page images
PDF
EPUB

66

60

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

66

66

66

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Seamans 0. A., Springfield, Bemis Charles, Watertown Baldwin G, W., Worcester
Seymour Stephen E.
Bemis Isaac V.

Barton Ira M.
Shurtleff Wm. S.
Goodrich John B.

Bowtell L, H.
Smith Wm, L.

Child David L. Wayland Bullock Alex. H.
Soule Augustus L.
Fuller Richard F.

Chapin Henry,
Stebbens John M.
Heard F. F.

Cunant Edwin,
Vose Henry (J.S.C.) Stockwell John H. Webster Dadman Appleton,
Walker George,
Tingier S. A.

Dana John A.
Wells & Soule,

Davis John W. Wellfleet Davis A. McF. Wells Gideon,

Boutell Lewis H. Westboro' Davis Isaac,
Winchester Charles A. " Boynton Benj. J.

Davis Wm. S.
Field Jona. E, Stockbridge Packard Austin, West Devens Charles, Jr.
Dunham H. J.

Bridgewater

Dewey & Williams, Coffin A. B. Stoneham Holt Francis D. West Estabrook James E. Lynde Alonzo V.

Brookfield

Foster & Nelson, Dickerman A. Stoughton | Parmenter W.E. West Cam Fox Thos. W. Whitney Edwin, Stow bridge

Goddard Samuel B. I. Hyde Benj. D. Sturbridge Russell James,

Green Wm. N. Lyman Edward E.

Bates Wm. G. Westfield Grout William, Taft Horace W. Sunderland Fuller Henry,

Hall Franklin,
Bassett Anselm, Taunton Fowler Samuel,

Hartshorn Chas, W.
Bennett Edmund H.
Gillette Edward B.

Hill J. Henry,
Brayton John S.
Homer B. S.

Hoar Geo. F.
Brown James,
Leonard Norman T.

Holbrook Charles A.
Daggett & Lothrop,
Lewis Henry B.

Hooper Wm. R.
Fox Wm. H.
Merriam Frank E.

King Francis L.
Pratt Horatio,
Whitney Milton B.

Kinnicutt Thos,
Reed Charles A.

Abbot John W.P. Westford Mason Joseph, Reed Chester I.

Bigelow Alpheus, Weston McCafferty M. J. Sanford John E.

Fitch Henry E. West Stock. Maynard Lewis A. Sproat Charles W.

bridge

Maxwell William B.
Townsend Samuel R. Spaulding Wm.C."

Mellen & Davis,
Williams Il. & G. E, Hall Elijah F. Weymouth Morril David L.
Williams Sydney,
Humphrey James,

Nelson Thomas L.
Cady Stillman, Templeton Pratt E. Granville, So.“ Newton Rejoice,
Holmes Chas. H. Topsfield White Addison H. Williams. Randall Abraham G.
Poole Benjamin,

burg

Rice Henry C. Worcester F. A. Townsend | Danforth Keyes, Williams- Rice Wm. W. Brinley Francis, Tyngsbo- town

Richardson Geo, W.
rough
Dewey Daniel,

Smith Wm. A.
Deane Francis, Uxbridge Pierce L. W. Winchendon Stoddard Elijah B.
Hobbs Geo. W.
Whitney Giles H.

Swan George,
Gardner Absalom, Wales Bolles John A, Winchester Thayer Adin,
French Daniel, Waltham Curtis Charles P., Jr. Twiss Stephen P.
Hill Edward L.
Joy A. K. P.

Verry Geo. F.
Moore Arad,
Prince Frederick 0.

Washburn John D.
Rutter Josiah
Russell Charles,

Wetherell John W.
Stone Frederic M.

Converse J. P. Woburn Williams Hartley, Richards Fredk. D. Ware Hayden Edw. D.

Williams Wm. A. Strickland Wm. P.

Aldrich P.Emory, Worcest'r Randall Chas.J. Wrentham Bates William, Wareham Allen Charles,

Warner Samuel, Jr.
Miller Seth, Jr.
Bacon & Aldrich,

King Geo. A. Yarmouthport

[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

Abbott A. 9 State
Abbott John S. 70 Washington
Abbott Josiah G. 42 Court
Abbott Wm. A. 70 Washington
Adams Charles F. jr. 23 Court
Adams C. 1. 20 Court
Adams George W. 14 Tremont
Adams George Z. 19 Court
Adams J. Quincy, 23 Court
Albee Sumner, 20 Court
Allen A. 0. 27 Court
Allen C. E. 27 Court
Allen Macon B. 31 Exchange
Allen Stillman B. 20 Court
Allen & Davis, 30 Court
Almon A. B. 47 Court
Ames Fisher, 30 Court
Amory Thos.C.jr. 15 Temple pl.
Andrew John A. 4 Court
Andrews John L. 46 Court

Andros Milton, 20 State
Angell Geo. T. 46 Washington
Apthorp Robert E. 17 State
Apthorp & Batchelder, 17 State
Arnold Howard P. 42 Court
Aspinwall William, 34 School
Atwood Charles, 39 Court
Austin Arthur W. 10 Court
Austin Albert S. 11 Court
Austin Henry D. 10 Court
Austin Ivers J. 30 Court
Avery Edward, 52 Washington
Ayer Phineas, 19 Court
Bacon Charles H 27 Court
Bacon & Sawin, 7 Court square
Bailey J. Appleton, 4 Court
Baker & Sullivan, 27 Court
Balch F. V. 33 School
Baldwin Henry, 27 State
Ballard J. M. 19 Court

Bancroft George, 7 Court sq.
Banfield Everett C. 46 Court
Bangs Edward, 39 Court
Barker James M. 10 Court
Barrett Jona. F. 34 School
Bartleit Francis, 16 Court
Bartlett Sidney, 16 Court
Bartlett Sidney jr. 16 Court
Bartlett Wm. 5 Tremont
Bassett Elisha, U.S. Conrt Ho.
Batchelder Samuel jr. 27 State
Bemis George, 5 Court
Berry X. C. 20 Court
Betton George E. 27 Court
Bigelow E. M. 10 Court
Bigelow Geo. B. 24 Old State Ho.
Billings 0. P. C. 42 Court
Bishop Joel P. 27 Tremont Tem.
Bishop R. R. 42 Court
Blagden George, 7 Court square

Blake Charles F. 39 Court
Blake Edward, 39 Court
Blake Henry N. 42 Court
Boariman A. W. 35 Court
Boardınan & Blodgeit, 35 Court
Bolles John A. 10 Court
Boutwell dieorge S. 5 Tremont
Bowditch W. I S Railroad Ex.
Bradler J. H. 19 Cuurt Crow
Brewster Allg. 0. 22 Tremont
Brigham William, 35 Court
Brooks C.M.31 Washington
Brouks Francis, 10 Court
Brooks Francis A. 76 State
Brooks & Ball. 40 State
Brown Jere. 81 Washington
Brown Wm. L 81 Washington
Broune Albert G. jr. 19 Court
Browne Causten, 33 Schoul
Browne Edwaru I. 16 Court
Browne Gto. M. 17 Phanix blg.
Bryant Job D. 28 State
Bryant N. B. 81 Washington
Buck Edwarl, Il Court
Burbank Robert I. 46 Court
Burgess Euwani P. 5 Congress
Burke Albert G. 3; School, r. 2
Burrage Wm. W.33 School, r. 4
Burt William L. 46 Washington
Butler Franklin J. 33 School
Butler John H. 27 Court
Butler, Green, & Emery, 7

Court square
Carpenter & White, 7 Court sq.
Chamber'ain Milen, 35 Court
Chamberlin E. M. 5 Tremont
Chandler Charles l'. 4 Court
Chandler Peley W. 4 Court
Chandler Theophilus l. 4 Court
Cheever Tracy L. 11 Court
Cheney Euward M. 20 Court

and 135 Dorel ster avenue Chili LinklM. 27 Treinont row Chote Charles F. 17 State Choate Frederick W. 27 Court Choate Rufus, 16 Old Stato llo. Churchul Jos. McKean, 40 Washi. Churchill & Pierce,:6 Old State Clark Albe C. 10 Court (llo. Clark Joseph F. 7 Court square Clarke & Shaw. 27 Siate Chituri WH. JA School Cobb M G. 19 On State House Coburn D. J. 20 Court Codman John, 4 Court Codman & John2011, 46 Court Cortin A. B. 33 School, room 4 Coleswortliv D. C. jr. 10 Court Conery D. E. 5 Tremont Conk E T. 9 Scoliay's bldg. Converse F. A. W. 33 School,

roon: 27 Converse Joshua P. 19 Court Coole Josiah i 9 Stale Coolidel. J. 33 school Coulidge David II. 4 Court Coolidge llorace II. 7 Court sq. Coollye J. R2 Wiles block Cottrell A. 9 Scollay's building

und 5 Maverick square, E. B. Cragin LS. jr. 20 Court Crandall H. Burr, 4 Ciurt Crane David F. 23 Court Cressy B. F. Cooke, 6 Tremont Crocker s. I.. jr. 35 Court Crocker U'riela 19 ('ourt Crowley John C. 33 School Currier B. II. 24 Old State Ho. Curtis B. R. 34 School Curtis Charles P. 16 Court Curtis Charles P. jr. 16 Court Curtis George T. 34 school Curtis H. l'elham, 16 Court Cushing Caleb, 27 Tremont row Cutler Joseph, 47 Court Cutter I. J. 35 Court Cutter Samuel L. jr. 7 Court Dame Ab'm A 12 Hancock Ho. Dame Charles C 7 Court sq. Dame Theodore S. 9 State Dana Charles F. 46 Court Dana Edward A. 19 Court Dana E. T. 43 Chetrut Dana James, 24 Old state llo. Dana R. H. jr. E.S. Court Ho. Dane Henry C. 33 School Davis Augustus B. 17 state Daris Jerome, 33 Schoul, r. 57 Davis Mark, 11 Court Davis W. N. C8 Corphill

Dean Benjamin, 42 Court
Dean Thoinas, 42 Court
Dehon William, 28 State
Demond Charle., 4 Court
Denny Henry G. 44 Court
Derby & Williamson, 46 Court
Dexter Arthur, 7 Court square
Doane Henry, 15 Merchants Ex.
Dodge John C. 52 Washington
Dorr Wm. B.154 Dorchester av.
Dow & Prince, 30 Court
Draper John W.9 State
Draper Moses, 9 State
Dudley Dean, 34 Merchants row
Dudley Elbridge G. 20 Court
Duncklee Mark F. 81 Wash.
Durant H. F. 22 Old State llo.
Dyer & Whitman, 42 Court
Dwight Wilder, 39 Court
Eastinan A. 31 Washington
Ellis Chas. M. 21 Old Siate Ho.
Ellis James M. 42 Court
Ely A. B. 5 Conuress
Emerson J. W. 31 Washington
Emery George W. 7 Court sq.
Einery James W. 39 State
English J. L. 68 Coruhill
Engley Wm. F. 42 Court
Fernald H. B. 81 Washington
Field Justin, 9 Stato
Field Walbridge A. 20 Court
Fisher Aron L. 4 Court
Fisher Daniel S. 34 School
Fiske Augustus 11. 5 Court
Fiske Edward, 5 Court
Fiske John B. 46 Court
Flunders Geor el. 9 State
Fletcher Richard, 46 Wash.
Floyd Sain'l E. 10 Court
Forsaith Wm. J.33 School, r. 11
Foster Dwight, 5 Court
Foster Francis C. 39 Court
Fox James A. 42 Court
French Asa, 5 Tremont
French lienry F. 7 Court sq.
Frost llenry W.81 Wash.
Fuller Richard F. 27 Court
Gardiner Wm. 11. 68 Cornhill
Gay Ebenezer, 35 Court
Gerrish Benjamin J. 11 Court
Gerrish George A. 46 Court
Gibbs Amory T. 33 School
Gilchrist D. S. 10 Railroad Ex.
Giles Alfred E. 20 Oid state Ho.
Giles Joel, 5 Tremont
Gleason Daniel A. 30 Court
Gleason Horace, 9 State
Goldsbury John, 30 Court
Gooch & Copeland, 28 State
Goodrich C. B. 30 Court
Goodrich John B. 6 State
Gordon G. H. 20 Court
Gordon Solomon J. 30 Wash.
Grdon Cheney, 135 Dorches-
Gray B. G 47 Court

(ter av.
Gray Ilurace jr, 39 Court
Grav Levi, 42 Court
Greene I. W. 41 State
Greenough D. S. 40 State
Gregg W. P., City Hall
Gross George, 5 Court
Grout Alfred, 30 Court
Grover Edwin, 17 State
Guild George D. 4 Court
Guild Samuel E. 4 Court
Hahn & Munrce, 81 Wash.
Halle Wm. II. 33 School, room 1
Hale George S. 4 Court
Hall Franklin, 52 Washington
Hall Thomas B. 30 Court
Halleit B, F.33 Schoul, room Il
Hallett Henry L. 33 School, r. 11
Haublin H. M. 42 Court
Hancock Chas. L. 10 Court
Harding W. P. 10 Scollay's bdg.
Harlow Thomas S. 27 State
Hastings Geo. R. 81 Washington
Haven Franklin jr. 46 Court
Hayden E. D. 81 Washington
Hayes Francis B. 17 State
Haynes H. W. 35 Court
Hazelton & Ware, 81 Wash.
Head Edward F. 30 Court
Heals John P. 46 Court
Heard F. F. 34 School
Herrick Fl. G. 23 Court
Herrick Wiliam A. 3 School
liersey llenry E. 16 Washingt'n
Hill Clement Hugi, 30 Court
Hin Hamiltoni A. 35 Couri

Hillard Gro. S. 33 School, rm. 9 Hilliard Wm. 33 School, room 61 Hinds & Tilbon, 46 Court (Court Hoar E. R. (judge of Sup. Ci. 39 Hobby Charles C1 Devonshire Hobs Geo. M. 52 Washington Hobbs William jr. 6 State Hodges Edward F. 42 Court Holnes J. S. 42 Court Ilmer George F 1 Court Houghton Chas. 15 Jierch. Ex. Howe John D. 7 Court square Howe William E. 13 Exchange Hubbard C. durace, 13 Merch. Hubbard G. G. 39 S te (Ex. Ilubbard Josiah W. 13 Merch. Hubbard Win. J. 30 Court (Ex. Iludson C. H. 68 Cornhill Humphrey James, 28 State Huntington Chas. W. 7Court sq. Huntington C. l'. 7 Court sq. Hurd Charles 11. 42 Court Hurd Francis W. 20 Court Hutching Horace G. 5 Court sq. Hutchins & Wheeles, 20 Court Hutchinson H. D. 20 Court Ingalls . T. 6 State Ireson s. E 42 Court Jackson A. 47 Court Jackson John G. 47 Court Jacobs B. F. 7 Court square Jacobs Francis W. 10 Court Jennison Samud, 27 State Jewell Harvey, 20 Court Joannes Count, t; Tremont Johnson Moses, 81 Washington Johnson & Farnsworth,27 Cour! Jones L. Ao court Joy A. K. P. 81 Washington Judd C. P. 27 Court (mont Judson Walter Ilerbert, 96 TreKeith James M. 42 Court Kelly E. A. 81 Washington Kettelle Jacob Q. 9 State Kimball ). P. Si Washington Kimboll J. R. 12 Tremont King B. F. I haement Phenix King John G. 27 State (bldg. Kinsbury Aaron, 27 Court Kingsbury George 11. 40 Court Kinsman J. B. 30 Court Knapp Wiliam, 7 Court House Knowley 1. jr. 18 OLI State Ho. Lamson A. W. 10 Court Lane L. 13 Olu State llouse Lathrop Jolu, 39 Court Leland WS 27 Court Lincoln C.S35 Court Linscott D. C. 10 Court Little Geo. C.:7 State Littletield W. fr. 17 Kilby Locke John, 5 Tremont Locke John G. 23 State Loring C. W. 39 Court Loring Edwaru (. 16 Court Loring Francis C. 09 Court Loring Jola d. 39 Court Lothrop 1. K.42 Court and U.

S, Court House Low Obed B. 14 Tiemont Lowell John, 42 Court Lunt George, 4 Court Lynde A. V. 10 Scollay's big. Mackie Cushman, 34 Suivol Mahan John W. 46 Washington Maine S. C. 7 Court square Mason David 11. 20 Court Mason Lyman, 20 Court Mathes Edwin N. 46 Court Maynadier James E. 33 School May John Wilder, 7 Court sq. McCartney W. 11. 20 Court McCleary Samuel F., City Hall McLellan George F. 52 Wash. Merrill Amos B. 10 Court Merrill J. C. 39 Court Merwin Elias, 16 Court Meyer Joseph, 28 State Miller E. F 2 Court Minot Willan, 39 Court Minot William jr. 39 Court Montgomery Hugh, 181 State Moore J. F. 41 Allen Morey George, 20 Old State Ho. Morrill George, %7 Court Morris Robert, 4? Court Morse R. M. jr. 7 Cuut square Morse & Lawrence, 10 Cuurt Morton Fricis l. 20 Court Moulton B. C. 23 Court

Moulton Daniel S. 42 Court
Muzzey David P. 7 Court sq.
Muzzev Henry W. 7 Court sq.
Nash Stephen G. 46 Wash.
Newton J. L. 9 State
Nichols B. W. 40 State
Nickerson Joseph, 9 State
Noble John, 20 Court
Norris George W. 9 State
Norris & Swan, 17 State
Northend William D. 4 Court
Noyes George D. 33 School
Nutter C. C. 23 Court
Nutter T. F. 23 Court
Olney R. 31 Washington
Osgood I. P. 5 Court
Otis Edmund B. 17 State
Paine H. W. 30 Court
Paine John 1.23 Court
Paine Robert Treat jr. 42 Court
Pulfrey Francis W. 33 School
Park John C. 14 Treinont
Parker Aurclius D. 20 Court
Parker Edward G. 3Shool
Parker Francis Edw. 42 Court
Parker Il. G. 46 Washington
Parker H. M. 46 Washington
Parker Joel, 46 Washington
Parker Sam'l D. 55 Mt. Vernon
ParkerWm, over lovlston Mkt.
Parks N. Austin, 10 Court
Parmenter William E. 19 Court
Patten D. D, 6 State
Peabody O. G, 30 Court
Peabody & Robinson, 11 Court
Pearson Eliphalet, 13 Old State
Peirce R. N. 42 Court (Ho
Pelton F. W. 33 School, room 5
Perry B. E. 20 Court
l'hillips E. K. 33 School, rm. 27
Phillips Geo. Wm. 7 Court sq.
Phillips Stephen H. 30 Court
Pickering Ellward, 8 Merch. Ex.
Pickering & Swift, 10 Court
Pinkerton J. M. 39 State
Plimpton S. F. 5 Court
Pond B., Old State House and

Maverick square
Porter George D. 35 Court
Porter Josiah, 47 Court [row
Powers Chas. Euw. 27 Tremont
Pratt Edward E. 42 Court
Preston Geo. H 81 Washington
Preston J. W. 5 Congress
Prince J. Hardy, 33 School, r. 20
Proctor Reuteld, 33 School
Proctor Thos. Parker, 4 Court
Putnam George jr. 5 Court
Quincy Josiah jr. 27 State
Kand Edward S. 30 Court
Rand Edward S. jr. 30 Court
Randall Otis G. 31 Washington
Randall S. II. 7 Court square
Ranney & horse, 35 Court
Redfield Isaac F 33 School
Reed Charles, 25 Railroad Ex.
Rce 35 Court
Richardson Ivory N.68 Cornhill
Richardson Ivory W.68 Cornhill
Richardson James B. 20 Court

Richardson T. F. 16 Court
Richardson Wm. A. 59 Court
Richardson Wm. A. 5 Tremont
Richie Harrison, 30 Court
Robb James B. 5 Court
Robinson Nelson, 33 School,r.57
Rock John S. 6 Tremont
Rogers J. G. 7 Court House
Rogers William, 4 Court
Rollins J. W. 1 Devonshire
Ropes John C. 7 Court sq.
Ross Samuel J. 33 School
Rusy Augustus, 6 Tremont
Russell Benjamin F. 68 Cornhill
Russell C. 1. & T. H. 27 State
Russell Thomas, 35 Court
Safford Nathaniel F. 27 State
Saltonstall Leverett, 39 Court
Sanger George P. 28 State
Sargent Ilorace B. 30 Court
Sargont Lucius M. 2 Amory Hall
Sawyer Frederic W. 20 Court
Sawyer J. A. 42 Court
Scudder Henry A. 17 State
Searle George W. 12 Tremont
Sears Philip H. 4 Court
Sennott Geo. 15 Scollay's bldg.
Sewall Sam. E. 46 Washington
Seymour F. Z. 27 State
Shattuck George 0. 4 Court
Shaw Samuel S. 16 Court
Sheppard John II. 13 Bromfield
Sherinan E. L. 90 Washington
Shimmin Charles F. 202 State
Shipley Horatio, 9 State
Simmons Chas. F. 10 R. R. Ex.
Simpson Wm. H. 46 Wash.
Smalley George W. 17 State
Smith Henry F. 46 Court
Smith H. Farnam, 46 Wash.
Smith Robert D. 30 Court
Smith Wm. 22 Old State House
Smith & Bates, 46 Washington
Snelling Geo. H. I Tremont pl.
Snow Samuel, 39 Court
Sohier & Dexter, 40 State
Sohier & Welch, 9 Tremont
Somerby G. A., Old State Ho.
Spaulding John jr. 81 Wash.
Spofford & Tuttle, 27 Trem, row
Spooner Lysander, 14 Bromfield
Spring C. H. 215 Washington
Stack pole J. L. 19 Court
Standish William, 42 Court
Staples & Cochrane, 28 State
Staples & Dewey, 8 State
Stephens H. C. 27 State
Stevens Henry J. 20 Court
Stevens Munroe, 68 Cornhill
Stevens Oliver, 19 Court
Stone J. C. 40 State
Storey Charles W. 7 Court sq.
Storrow J. J. 16 Court
Story Isaac, 1 Phanix tlg. bas't
Sullivan George 8. 27 Court
Sullivan J. P. 41 State
Suter H. W. 27 State
Swift Erdix T. 10 Court
Thaxter David, 16 Court

Thaver James B. 30 Court
Thomas B. F. 31 Washington
Thomas C. G. 20 ('ourt
Thomas Seth J. 46 Court
Thompson W. A. 35 Court
Thomson Jas. D. 1 Xiles block
Thorndike Chas. 16 Court (E.B.
Thorndike C. J. 5 Maverick sq.
Thorndike S. L. 68 Cornhill
Thornton J. Wingate, 20 Court
Tighe John, 3 State
Titus John W. 13 Merch. Ex.
Tobey Seth, 7 Court House
Todd & Pond, 17 State
Tolman Thomas, 10 Court
Toomey Thos. 19 Scollav's bldg.
Tompson & Fairfield, 47 Court
Torrey Calvin, 5 Court
Train Charles R. 7 Court sq.
Treanor B. S. 12 Tremont
Tuxbury George W. 19 Court
Underwood A. B. 7 Court sq.
Van Duzee Ira D. 11 Court
Wakefield Thomas L. 10 Court
Walker Henry, 20 Court
Walker H. W. 4 Scollay's bldg.
Ward Samuel D. 10 Court
Ware Geo. W. jr. 27 State
Ware Henry, 7 Court square
Warner Hermann J. 19 Court
Warren G. Wash. 42 Court
Warren William W. 19 Court
Warren Winslow jr. 16 Court
Washburn A C.40 State
Washburn W. R. P. 46 Wash.
Waterhouse Isaiah, 23 Court
Way John M. 22 Congress sq.
Welch Wilson J. 6 Tiemont
Welles Henry C. 7 Court sq.
Wellington Ambr. 8 Joy's bldg.
Wellington Asa, 18 Jor's bldg.
Welliouton Hiram, 10 Court
Wells George D. 42 Court
Wells Samuel, 28 State
Wells S. jr. 28 State
Wheelwright A. C. 19 Court
White George, 5 Tremont
White Guilford, 7 Court square
White Luther L. 34 School
White Thos. L. 46 Washington
Whiting & Russell, 35 Court
Whitman James II. 20 Court
Whitman Wm. D. A. 44 Court
Whitney J. 11. 6 State
Wiggins John H. 34 School
Willard Josenh, 3 Court House
Willard Paul, 22 Tremont row
Willard Sidney, 30 Court
Willey Tolman, 20 Court
Williamson Wm. C. 46 Court
Willis Horatio M. 218 State
Wood D. W. 15 Merchants' Ex.
Woodbury C. 1. 20 State
Woodbury William H. 20 Court
Woodman lioratio, 25 R. R. Ex.
Woodside Franklin, 46 Wasb.
Wright Edwin, Washington
Wyman I. C. 20 Court
Yeaton Geo. C. 31 Wasb.

CLERGYMEN.

ABBREVIATIONS. B. signifies Baptist; C. B., Calvinist Baptist; Ch., Christian; C. T., Congregational Trinitarian; C. U., Congregational Unitarian; E., Episcopal; F. B., Freewill Baptist; M., Methodist; M. E., Methodist Episcopal; N. J., New Jerusalem; Pres., Presbyterian; R. C., Roman Catholic; $. A., Second Advent; Swed., Swedenborgian; Uv., Universalist.

Abington, Frederic R. Abbe (C. T.), Acton, Alpha S. Morton (C. T.); Joseph Crehore (Uv.), Joseph Pettee West Acton, Jacob Tuck (B.) (Swed.); - East Alington, Jeremiah Chap- Acushnet, Josiah C. Allen, Long Plain, lin (B.), H. 1). Walker (C. T.); - South (M. E.), Asahel Cobb (C. T.), Abner D. Abington, Judson A. Clark (B.), H. L. Gorham (B.), Abraham Jackson (Ch.), Edwards (C. T.)

William S. Worth (M. E.)

Adams, Jay J. Dana (C. T.), H. T. Johns (M. E); - North Adams, A. J. Canfield (Uv.), E. T. Hunt (B.), S. R. Jones (E.), A. J. Judkins (M. E.), Albert Paine (c. T.), Miles Sanford (B.)

Agawam, Addison Parker (B.), Ralph Perry (C. T.); – Feeding Hills, Wm. M. Bircha (C. T.), O. W. Adams (M. E.) Aljord, Thomas Elliott (M. E.)

Amesbury, John Richardson (B.); – Amesbury Hills, D. C. Estes (E.), L. L. Eastman (M. E), T. V. Haines (F. B.), T. D. P. Stone (C. T.); -West Amesbury, L. Thompson (C. T.)

Amherst, Henry L. Hubbell (C. T.), Josiah T. Smith (B.), Wm. A. Stearns (C. T.), at the College, Charles L. Woodworth (C. T.). ; - North Amherst, Robert H. Wilder (M. E.), John W. Underhill (C. T.); - South Amherst, John Jones (M. E.), J. L. Merrick (C. T.)

Andorer, B. B. Babbit (E.), S.C. Leonard (C. T.), James H. Merrill (C. T.), Chas. K. Colver (B.); – Ballardvale, H. S. Greene (C. T.)

Ashburnham, Thomas Boutelle (C.T.), Ichabod Marcy (M. E.).

Ashby, James M. Bell (C. T.) Ashfield, Willard Brigham (C. T.), Chas. H. Gardner (E.), Joseph Tripp (B.) Ashland, Horace Parker (C. T.)

Athol, John F. Norton (C. T.), Ira Bailey (C. U.). I. B. Bigelow (M. E.)

Attleboro', Hiram P. Snow (F. B.); W. W. Belden (C. T.); - S. Attleboro', Benj. c. Chase (c. 1.): – North Attleboro', Joseph D. Pierce (Uv.)

Auburn, Charles Kendall (C. T.) Barnstable, Wm. Hooper (Uv.), Daniel Webb (M. E.), John B. Wicard (C. U.);

- Centrerille, W. H. Bessom (C. T.); Hyannis, S. J. Bronson (B.), C. Morgridge (C. T.), R. S. Pope (Uv.); Osterville,

Newell (B.), H. D. Robinson (M. E.); Marston's Mills, C. A. Carter (M. E.); - Cotuit Port, Elisha Bacon (C.T.), A. Lincoln (M. E.)

Barre, David' Avery (B.), David Peck (C. T.), H. R. Parmenter (M. E.), Henry Westcott (C. U.)

Becket, Spencer 0. Dyer (C. T.);North Becket, Wm. C. Foster (C.T.), Hiram A. Morgan (B.)

Belchertown, Henry B. Blake (C. T.), Wm. N. Fay (B.); -- S. Belchertoron, G. Hewes (M. E.)

Bellingham, Joseph T. Massey (B.)

Belmont, Charles Jones (C. T.), Amos Smith (C. U.), J. Thurston (C. U.)

Berkley, Franklin Davis (c. T.), James A. Roberts (C. T.)

Berlin, Wm. A. Houghton (C. T.), N. F. Stevens (M. E.)

Bernardstown, H. B. Butler (Uv.), Alexander N. Fields (M. E.), John B. Green (C. U.), D. H. Rogan (C.T.), G. L. Ruberg(B.)

Bererly, Joseph Abbott (C. T ), Joseph C. Foster (B.), Eli W. Harrington (C.T.), John C. Kimball (C. U.), J. Nichols (Uv.), Alonzo B. Rich (C. T.)

Billerica, George Proctor (Uv.), T. C. Russell (B.), J. D. G. Stearns (C. T.), Livingston Stone (C. U.).

Blackstone, Thomas E. Bliss (C. T.), Joo. V. Lewis (E.), E. J.Sheridan (R. C.); - Millville, George M. Hamlin (M. E.)

Blandford, F. C. Morse (M. E.), Chas. J. H.nsdale (C. T.); - North Blandford, J. Noon (M. E.)

Bolton, Brown (M. E.), N. 0. Chatfee (C. U.), J. H. Learned (B.)

Boxboro', James H. Fitts (c. T.), Q. Whitney (Uv.)

Boylston, A. H. Ross (C.T.)

Bradford, George W. Campbell (C. T.), James T. McCollom (C. T.), Nathan Monroe (C. T.)

Braintree, Richard S. Storrs (C. T.); E. Braintree, Lysander Dickerman, (C.T.)

Brewster, Joseph Barber (B.), Thomas W. Brown (C. U.)

Bridgewater, E. Douglass (C.T.), John J. Putnam (C. 0.), Thomas P. Kodman (Swed.), James C. Seagrave (C. T.)

Brighton, Ralph W. Bowles (B.), James Eastwood (Uv.), Richard G. Green (C. T.) Charles Noyes (C. U.)

Brimfield, Jason Morse (C. T.).

Brookfield, Joshua Coit (C.T.), R. D. Burr (C. U.), C. Miller (M. E.), Avis Marcy (Uv.); - East Brookfield, s. 0. Brown (M. E.), R. O. Putney (B.), I. H. Tilton (B.)

Brookline, J. Lewis Diman (C. T.), J. M. Finotti (R. C.), T. B. Hayward (Swed.), Frederick H. Hedge (C. U.), William Lainson (B.), John S. Stone (E.)

, , — Deere (Uv.), J. W. Lee (M. E.)

Burlington, Samuel Sewall (C. T.), Edward Tenney (C. T.)

Cambridge, J. A. Albro (C. T.), M. P. Dougherty (R. C.), Nicholas Hoppin (E.), S. R. Mason (B.), Wm. Newell (C. U.), John Pryor (B.), Č. H. Sewall (M. E.); Cambridgeport, Edward Cooke (M. E.), H. F. Harrington (C. U.), James 0. Murray (C. T.), William P. Page (E.), J. F. W. Ware (C. U.), Charles A. Skinner (Uv.); - East Cambridge, Hiram K. Pevear (B.), Frederick Knapp (C. U.), D. K. Merrill (M. E.), W. W. Parker (C. T.); - North Cambridge, Wm. Carruthers (C. T.), J. M. Marsters (C. U.)

Canton, E. C. Guild (C. U.), Ezra Haskell (C. T.), Henry Jewell (Uv.)

Carlisle, Josiah Ballard (C. 1.), James T. Puwers (C. U.)

Carver North), Jonathan King (C. T.); - South Carrer, S. Y. Wallace (M. P.)

Charlemont, W. B. Toulmin (M. E.);

East Charlemont, A. Foster (C. T.); – West Charlemont, M. Kingman (C. T.)

Charlestown, George E. Ellis (C. Ú.), Jas. B. Miles (C.T.), J. H. Twombly (M. E.), N. D. George (M. E.), Oliver c. Everett (C. U.), George W. Gardner (B.), Henry C. Graves (B.), Augustus Baret (R. C.), George A. Hamilton (R. C.), A. E. Kittredge (C. T.), T.R. Lainbert (E.), Alexander G. Laurie (Uv.), John Schultz (R.C.)

Charlton, C. H. Haniford (M. E.), John Haven (C. T.), Lucius Holmes (Uv.)

Chatham, Edward B. French (C. T.), Abijah Hall (B.), Benton Smith (Uv.), John W. Willett (M. E.)

Chelmsford, John Parkhurst (B.), Jas. Wiggin (B.), Horace W. Morse (C. U.); - N. Chelmsford, B. F. Clark (C. T.).

Chelsea, Joseph A. Copp (C.T.), Chas

[ocr errors]

H. Leonard (Uv.). Willard F. Mallalieu, (M. E.), John H. Mansfield (M, E.), Alanson P. Mason (B.), Alpheus S. Nickerson (C. U.), Edwin B. Palmer (E.), Albert H. Plumb (C. T.), Patrick Sirain (R. C.)

Cheshire, S. S. Bestor (B.), Henry T. Johns (M. E.)

Chester, Samuel S. Brazee (S. A.), Francis Warriner (C. T.): -- Chester Facturies, L. N. Clarke (M. E.), Zolva Whittemore (C. T.)

Chesterfield, John W. Allen (C. T.), Chester M. Prescott (F. B.)

Chicopee, W. R. Blenkinsop (R. C.), Eli B. Clark (C. T.), Luther H. Cone (C. T.), George E. Horr (B.), John Smith (M. E.). B. V. Stevenson (Uv.); - Chicopee Falls, Roswell Foster (C. T.), R. K. Bellainy (B.), J. 0. Peck (M. E.)

Chilmark, G. D. Boynton (M. E.).
Clarksburg

Hitchcock (M.) Clinton, Charles M, Bowers (B.), J. Boyce (R. C.), Albert Gould (M. E.), Jared M. Heard (C. U.), W. W. Winchester (C. T.)

Cohasset, Joseph Osgood (C. U.), Fred. erick A. Reed (C. T.), George S. Alexan. der (M. E.)

Coleraine, Lucius Ames (B.), E. Davenport (B.), William J. Pomfret (M. E.), R. Osborn (C. T.)

Concord, Reynolds Grindall (C. U.)

Conway, George M. Adams (C. T.), C. F. Nicholson (B.)

Cummington. Jay J. Dana (C. T.), N. T. Ward (M. E.)

Dalton, E. L, Clark (C. T.), E. M. Ed. gerton (M. E.)

Dana, John Peterson (M. E.), William Leonard (C. T.)

Danvers, Aaron W. Chaffin (B.), Robert F. Chase (E.), James Fletcher (C. T.), J. W. Putnam (Uv.).

Dartmouth, Gould Anthony (Ch.), Wil. liam Faunce (Ch.); - South Dartmouth, Samuel J. Carr (B.), Martin S. Howard (C. T.), George L. Smith (Ch.)

Dedham, Samuel B. Babcock (E.), Ebenezer Burgess (C. T.), Benj. H. Bailey (C. U.); South Dedham, Joseph B Breed (B.), Moses M. Colburn (C.T.), M. R. Leonard (Uv.); — West Dedham, Benjaunin W. Gardner (B.), Calvin S. Locke (C. U.); Mill Village, William C. Pat. terson (B.), Moseley Dwight (M. E.)

Deerfield, James R. Hosmer (C. U.); North Deerfield, R. Crawford (C. T.); South Deerfield, P. K. Clark (C. T.), D. A. Strong (C. T.), Rufus Gerrish (M. E.)

Dennis (East), Benj. Esterwood (M.), James W. Leane (C. 1);- West Dennis, James M. Mayall (M.) ;- North Dennis, Walter Wilkie (M.)

Dighton, F. Lebaron (C. W.), Horace Prart (C. T.), N. Kenny (B.); - North Dighton, M. M. Braley (Ch.), L. B. Bates (M. E.)

Dorchester, Marshall B. Angier (C. T.), J. M. Bailey (M. E.), Stephen G. Bulfinch (C. U.), Nathaniel 'Hallo (C. U.), James Ħ. Means (C. T.), Charles W. Mellen (U.), William H. Mills (E.), Z. A. Mudge (M. E.), Theodore T. Munger (C. T.). J. T. Pertee (Cong. Metb.), Richard Pike (C. U.), E. L. Potter (C. T.), P. F. Stein

stra (R.); Hyde Park, Alvan H. Washburn (E.);

Neponset, B. W. Barrows (B.), F. W. Holland (C. U.)

Douglass, John D. Smithi (C. T); – E. Douglass, W. Merrill (M. E.), J. L. Maynard (C. T.)

Dover, Thomas S. Norton (C. T.)

Dracut, William Allen (C. T.); – West Dracut, Alfred A. Ellsworth (C.T.)

Dudley, T. J. Abbott (M. E.), Henry Pratt (C. T.)

Dunstable, William C. Jackson (C. T.) Duxbury, Edward Edson (M. E.), Josiah Moore (C. U.), William R. Tisdale (M. E.); – West Duxbury, J. B. Weeks (M, E.)

Erst Bridgewater, W. H. Stetson (M. E.), T, 0, Paine (Swed.), Silas Farrington (C. U.), Baalis Sanford (C. T.), H. D. Woodworth (C. T.)

Eastham, Benjamin K. Bosworth (M, E.)

Easthampton, Aaron M. Colton (C. T.), R. 8, Stone (C. T.)

Easton, Lyman White (C. T.); - North Easton, James Garitt (M. E), W. V. Morrison (M. E.), G. W. Withington (C. U.)

Edgartown, William Ashby (B.), Chas. Nason (M. E.), Edwin H. Nevin (C.T.)

Egremont, James B, Cleveland (C. T.), H. H. Birkins (M. E.), John H, Kent (B.)

Enfield, Robert McEwen (C. T.), W.M. Hubbard (M. E.)

Erring, G, W. Green (M. E.)
Esser, James M. Bacon T.)

Fairhaven, Courtland Y. De Normandie (C. V.), E. A. Lyon (M. E.), John Willard (C. T.)

Fall River, J. A. M. Chapman (M. E.), Philip Crandon (M. E.), S. P. Fay (C. T.), P. B. Haugh wout (B.), Alexander D. Milne (Ch.), Edward Murphy (R. C.), William Maclaren (Pres.), Charles H. Payne (M. E.), E, M. Porter (E.), W. B. Smith (C, U.), Charles A. Snow (B.), Eli Thurston (C. T.); — Globe Village, R. I., E. Grant (M. E.)

Falmouth, E. K. Colby (M. E.), James P, Kimball (C. T,); — N. Falmouth, Levi Wheaton (C. T.); - East Falmouth, Elijah Demond (C. T.), George Ford (C.T.), Franklin Sears (M, E.); - IFood's Hole, Thomas Flower (E.)

Fitchburg, Kendall Brooks (P.), E. Davis (C. T.), Alfred Emerson (C. T.), H. M, Loud (M. E.), William P. Tilden (C. U.), E. Turpin (R. C.), A. J. Weaver (Uv.)

Florida, Stephen Hitchcock (Ch.), Jeremiah M. Mace (B.), E. W. Tetst (S. A.).

Foxboro', Warren Bird (Swed.), N. 8. Dickinson (C. T.), C. A. Bradlee (Uv.), Isaac Smith (B.); - E. F. Hinks (M. E.)

Framingham, Joseph C. Bndwell (c. T.), J. A. Goodhue (B.), R. F. Putnam (E.), Samuel D. Robbins (C. U.); - Sazonville, G. G. Jones (M. E.), J. C. Pettengill (C. T.), John Walsh (R. C.);S. Framingham, Theron Brown (B.)

Franklin, Samuel Hunt (C. 1.), William M. Thayer (C.T.), Nathan R. Wright (Uv.)

Freetown (East), Barnabas Collins (Ch.), Geo, Tyler (Ch.); - Assonet, A. G. Duncan (C. T.), Chadwick (Ch.)

« PreviousContinue »