Page images
PDF
EPUB

66

[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Seamans 0. A., Springfield, Bemis Charles, Watertown Baldwin G, W., Worcester
Seymour Stephen E. Bemis Isaac V.

Barton Ira M.
Shurtleff Wm. S.
Goodrich John B.

Bowtell L, H.
Smith Wm. L.

Child David L. Wayland Bullock Alex. H.
Soule Augustus L,
Fuller Richard F.

Chapin Henry,
Stebbens John M.
Heard F. F.

Cunant Edwin,
Vose Henry (J.S.C.) Stockwell John H. Webster Dadman Appleton,
Walker George,
Tingier S. A.

Dana John A.
Wells & Soule,

Davis John W. Wellfeet Davis A. McF. Wells Gideon,

Boutell Lewis H. Westboro' Davis Isaac,
Winchester Charles A. " Boynton Benj. J.

Davis Wm. S.
Field Jona. E, Stockbridge Packard Austin, West Devens Charles, Jr.
Dunham H. J.

Bridgewater

Dewey & Williams, Coffin A. B. Stoneham Holt Francis D. West Estabrook James E. Lynde Alonzo V.

Brookfield

Foster & Nelson, Dickerman A. Stoughton Parmenter W.E. West Cam Fox Thos. W. Whitney Edwin, Stow bridge

Goddard Samuel B. I. Hyde Benj, D. Sturbridge Russell James,

Green Wm. N. Lyman Edward E.

Bates Wm. G. Westfield Grout William, Taft Horace W. Sunderland Fuller Henry,

Hall Franklin,
Bassett Anselm, Taunton Fowler Samuel,

Hartshorn Chas, W.
Bennett Edmund H.
Gillette Edward B.

Hill J. Henry,
Brayton John S.
Homer B.S.

Hoar Geo. F.
Brown James,
Leonard Norman T.

Holbrook Charles A.
Daggett & Lothrop, Lewis Henry B.

Hooper Wm. R.
Fox Wm. H.
Merriam Frank E,

King Francis L.
Pratt Horatio,
Whitney Milton B.

Kinnicutt Thos,
Reed Charles A.

Abbot John W.P. Westford Mason Joseph, Reed Chester I.

Bigelow Alpheus, Weston McCafferty M.J. Sanford John E.

Fitch HenryE. West Stock- | Maynard Lewis A. Sproat Charles W.

bridge

Maxwell William B.
Townsend Samuel R. Spaulding Wm.C.“ Mellen & Davis,
Williams II. & G. E, Hall Elijah F. Weymouth Morril David L.
Williams Sydney,
Humphrey James,

Nelson Thomas L.
Cady Stillman, Templeton Pratt E. Granville, So.“ Newton Rejoice,
Holmes Chas. H, Topsfield White Addison H. Williams- Randall Abraham G.
Poole Benjamin,

burg

Rice Henry C. Worcester F. A. Townsend | Danforth Keyes, Williams- Rice Wm. W. Brinley Francis, Tyngsbo- town

Richardson Geo. W.
rough
Dewey Daniel,

Smith Wm. A.
Deane Francis, Uxbridge Pierce L. W. Winchendon Stoddard Elijah B.
Hobbs Geo. W.
Whitney Giles H.

Swan George,
Gardner Absalom, Wales Bolles John A, Winchester Thayer Adin,
French Daniel, Waltham Curtis Charles P., Jr. Twiss Stephen P.
Hill Edward L.
Joy A. K. P.

Verry Geo. F.
Moore Arad,
Prince Frederick O.

Washburn John D.
Rutter Josiah
Russell Charles,

Wetherell John W.
Stone Frederic M.

Converse J. P. Woburn Williams Hartley, Richards Fredk. D. Ware Hayden Edw. D.

Williams Wm, A. Strickland Wm. P.

Aldrich P.Emory, Worcest'r Randall Chas.J. Wrentham Bates William, Wareham Allen Charles,

Warner Samuel, Jr.
Miller Seth, Jr.
Bacon & Aldrich,

King Geo. A. Yarmouthport

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

LAWYERS IN BOSTON.

Abbott A. 9 State
Abbott John S. 70 Washington
Abbott Josiah G. 42 Court
Abbott Wm. A. 70 Washington
Adams Charles F. jr. 23 Court
Adams C. I. 20 Court
Adams George W. 14 Tremont
Adams George Z. 19 Court
Adams J. Quincy, 23 Court
Albee Sumner, 20 Court
Allen A. O. 27 Court
Allen C. E. 27 Court
Allen Macon B. 31 Exchange
Allen Stillman B. 20 Court
Allen & Davis, 30 Court
Almon A. B. 47 Court
Ames Fisher, 30 Court
Amory Thos. C.jr. 15 Templo pl.
Andrew John A. 4 Court
Andrews John L. 46 Court

Andros Milton, 20 State
Angell Geo. T. 46 Washington
A pthorp Robert E. 17 State
Apthorp & Batchelder, 17 State
Arnold Howard P. 42 Court
Aspinwall William, 34 School
Atwood Charles, 39 Court
Austin Arthur W. 10 Court
Austin Albert S. 11 Court
Austin Henry D. 10 Court
Austin Ivers J. 30 Court
Avery Edward, 52 Washington
Ayer Phineas, 19 Court
Bacon Charles H 27 Court
Bacon & Sawin, 7 Court square
Bailey J. Appleton, 4 Court
Baker & Sullivan, 27 Court
Balch F. V. 33 School
Baldwin Henry, 27 State
Ballard J. M. 19 Court

Bancroft George, 7 Court sq.
Banfeld Everett C. 46 Court
Bangs Edward, 39 Court
Barker James M. 10 Court
Barrett Jona. F. 34 School
Bartleit Francis, 16 Court
Bartlett Sidney, 16 Court
Bartlett Sidney jr. 16 Court
Bartlett Wm. 5 Tremont
Bassett Elisha, U.S. Court Ho.
Batchelder Samuel jr. 27 State
Bemis George, 5 Court
Berry X. C. 20 Court
Betton George E. 27 Court
Bigelow E. M. 10 Court
Bigelow Geo.B. 24 Old State Ho.
Billings 0. P. C. 42 Court
Bishop Joel P. 27 Tremont Tem.
Bishop R. R. 42 Court
Blagden George, 7 Court square

Dean Benjamin, 42 Court
Dean Thoinas, 42 Court
Denon William, 28 State
Demond Charle., 4 Court
Denny Henry G. 44 Court
Derby & Williamson, 46 Court
Dexter Arthur, 7 Court square
Doane Henry, 15 Merchants Ex.
Dodge John C. 52 Washington
Dorr Wm. B.134 Dorchester av.
Dow & Prince, 30 Court
Draper John W. 9 State
Draper Moses, 9 State
Dudley Dean, 34 Merchants row
Dudley Elbridge G. 20 Court
Duncklee Mark F. 81 Wash.
Durant H. F. 22 Old State Ho.
Dyer & Whitman, 42 Court
Dwight Wilder, 39 Court
Eastinan A. 31 Washington
Ellis Chas. M. 21 Old State Ho.
Ellis James M. 42 Court
Ely A. B. 5 Cone ress
Emerson J. W. 31 Washington
Emery George W. 7 Court sq.
Emery James W. 39 State
English J. L. 68 Cornhill
Engley Wm. F. 42 Court
Fernald H. B. 81 Washington
Field Justin, 9 State
Field Walbridge A. 20 Court
Fisher Aron E. 4 Court
Fisher Daniel S. 34 School
Fiske Augustus H. 5 Court
Fiske Edward, 5 Court
Fiske John M. 46 Court
Flanders George U. 9 State
Fletcher Richard, 46 Wash.
Floyd Sam'l E. 10 Court
Forsaith Wm. J.33 School, r. 11
Foster Dwight, 5 Court
Foster Francis C. 39 Court
Fox James A. 42 Court
French Asa, 5 Tremont
French Henry F. 7 Court sq.
Frost Henry W. 81 Wash.
Fuller Richard F. 27 Court
Gardiner Wm. ll. 68.Cornhill
Gay Ebenezer, 35 Court
Gerrish Benjamin J. 11 Court
Gerrish George A. 46 Court
Gibbs Amory T. 33 School
Gilchrist D. S. 10 Railroad Ex.
Giles Alfred E. 20 Old state Ho.
Giles Joel, 5 Tremont
Gleason Daniel A. 30 Court
Gleason Horace, 9 State
Goldsbury John, 30 Court
Gooch & Copeland, 28 State
Goodrich C. B. 30 Court
Goodrich John B. 6 State
Gordon G. H. 20 Court
Gordon Solomon J. 90 Wash.
Gurdon & Cheney, 135 Dorches-
Gray B. G 47 Court (ter av.
Gray Horace jr. 39 Court
Gray Levi, 42 Court
Greene H. W. 41 State
Greenough D. S. 40 State
Gregg W. P., City Hall
Griggs George, 5 Court
Grout Alfreo, 30 Court
Grover Edwin, 17 State
Guild George D. 4 Court
Guild Samuel E. 4 Court
Habn & Munroe, 81 Wash.
Halle Wm. H. 33 School, room 1
Hale George S. 4 Court
Hall Franklin, 52 Washington
Hall Thomas B. 30 Court
Hallett B. F.33 Schoul, room 11
Hallett Henry L. 33 School, r. 11
Hamblin H. M. 42 Court
Hancock Chas. L. 10 Court
Harding

W. P. 10 Scollay's bdg.
Harlow Thomas S. 27 State
Hastings Geo. R. 81 Washington
Haven Franklin jr. 46 Court
Hayden E. D. 81 Washington
Hayes Francis B. 17 State
Haynes H. W. 35 Court
Hazelton & Ware, 81 Wash.
Head Edward F. 30 Court
Healy John P. 46 Court
Heard F. F. 34 School
Herrick H. G. 23 Court
Herrick Wiliam A. 33 School
Hersey Henry E. 46 Wasbingi'n
Hill Clemeni Hugh, 30 Court
Hill Hamilton A. 35 Couri

Blake Charles F. 39 Court
Blake Edward, 39 Court
Blake Henry N. 42 Court
Boardman A. W. 35 Court
Boardman & Blodgeit, 35 Court
Bolles John A. 10 Court
Boutwell George S 5 Tremont
Bowditch W.L. S Railroad Ex.
Bradley J. H. 19 Court [row
Brewster Aug. 0. 22 Tremont
Brigham William, 35 Court
Brooks C. M.31 Washington
Brooks Francis, 10 Court
Brooks Francis A. 76 State
Brooks & Ball, 40 State
Brown Jere. 81 Washington
Brown Wm. L 81 Washington
Browne Albert G. jr. 19 Court
Browne Causten, 33 Schoul
Browne Edwaru I. 16 Court
Browne Gto. M. 17 Phænix blg.
Bryant Jobon D. 28 State
Bryant N. B. 81 Washington
Buck Edward, 11 Court
Burbank Robert I. 46 Court
Burgess Euward P. 5 Congress
Burke Albert G. 3School, r. 2
Barrage Win. W.33 School, r. 4
Burt William L. 46 Washington
Butler Franklin J 33 School
Butler John H. 27 Court
Butler, Green, & Emery, 7

Court square
Carpenter & White, 7 Court sq.
Chamber ain Meilen, 35 Court
Chamberlin E. M. 5 Tremont
Chandler Charles P. 4 Court
Chandler Peleg W. 4 Court
Chandler Theophilus P. 4 Court
Cheever Tracy P. 11 Court
Cheney Edward M. 20 Court

and 135 Dorchester avenue
Child Linus M. 27 Tremont row
Cho .te Charles F. 17 State
Choate Frederick W. 27 Court
Choate Rufus, 16 Old State Ho.
Churchil Jos. McKean, 46 Wash.
Churchill & Pierce, 26 Old State
Clark Albe C. 10 Court (Ho.
Clark Joseph F. 7 Court square
Clarke & Shaw, 27 Siate
Clifford W H. 34 School
Cobb M. G. 19 Old State House
Coburn D. J. 20 Court
Codman John, 4 Court
Codman & Johnson, 46 Court
Coffin A. B. 33 School, room 4
Colesworthy D. C. jr 10 Court
Conery D. E 5 Tremont
Conley F. T. 9 Scollay's bldg.
Converse F. A. W. 33 School,

room 27
Converse Joshua P. 19 Court
Cooke Josiah P. 9 State
Coolidge A. J. 33 School
Coulidge David H. 4 Court
Coolidge Horace II. 7 Court sq.
Coolidge J. R22 Niles block
Cottreil A. 9 Scollay's building
and 5 Maverick square, E. B.
Cragin L S. jr. 20 Court
Crandall H. Burr, 4 Court
Crane David F. 23 Court
Cressey B. F. Cooke, 6 Tremont
Crocker $. I.. jr. 35 Court
Crocker Uriel H. 19 ('ourt
Crowley John C. 33 School
Currier B. H. 24 Old State Ho.
Curtis B. R. 34 School
Curtis Charles P. 16 Court
Curtis Charles P. jr. 16 Court
Curtis Georxo T. 34 Nchool
Curtis H. l'elham, 16 Court
Cushing Caleb, 27 Tremont row
Cutler Joseph, 47 Court
Cutter I. J. 35 Court
Cutter Samuel L. jr. 7 Court
Dame Ab'm A. 12 Hancock Ho.
Dame Coarles C 7 Court sq.
Dame Theodore S. 9 State
Dana Charles F. 46 Court
Dana Edward A. 19 Court
Dana E. T. 43 Che-turut
Dava James, 24 Old state Ho.
Dana R. H. jr. 0. S. Court Ho.
Dane Henry C. 33 School
Davis Augustus B. 17 State
Davis Jerome, 33 Schoul, r. 57
Davis Mark, 11 Court
Davis W. N.68 Cornhm

Hillard Gco. S. 33 School, rm. 9
Hilliard Wm. 38 School, roorn 61
Hinds & Tilton, 46 Court (Court
Hoar E. R. (judge of Sup. Ct. 39
Hobbs Charles C i Devonshire
Hobbs Geo. M. 52 Washington
Hobbs William jr. 6 State
Hodges Edward F, 42 Court
Holmes J. S. 42 Court
Ilomer George F. 4 Court
Houghton Chas. 15 Merch. Ex.
Howe John D. 7 Court square
Howe Williamo E. 13 Exchange
Hubbard C. Hurace, 13 Merch.
Hubbard G. G. 39 Str te (Ex.
Habbard Josiah W. 13 Meruh.
Hubbard Wm. J. 30 Court (Ex.
Hudson C. H. 68 Cornhill
Humphrey James, 28 State
Huntington Chas. W. 7Court sq.
Huntington C. P. 7 Court sq.
Hurd Charles H. 42 Court
Hurd Francis W. 20 Court
Hutchins Horace G. 5 Court sq.
Hutchins & Wheele , 20 Court
Hutchinson H. D. 20 Court
Ingalls A. T. 6 State
Ireson S. E. 42 Court
Jackson A. 47 Court
Jackson John G. 47 Court
Jacobs B. F. 7 Court square
Jacobs Francis W. 10 Court
Jennison Samuel, 27 State
Jewell Harvey, 20 Court
Joannes Count, ( Tremont
Johnson Moses, 81 Washington
Johnson & Farnsworth,27Cour!
Jones L. A, 5 Court
Joy A. K. P. 81 Washington
Judd C. P. 27 Court [mont
Judson Walter Herbert, 96 T're-
Keith James M. 42 Court
Kelly E. A. 81 Washington
Kettelle Jacob Q. 9 State
Kimball D. P.81 Washington
Kimball J. R. 12 Tremont
King B. F. I basement Pho
King John G. 27 state (bldg.
Kingsbury Aaron, 27 Court
Kingsbury George H. 46 Court
Kinginan J. B. 30 Court
Knapp, Wiliam, 7 Court House
Knowley 1. jr. 18 Ou State Ho.
Lamson A. iv, 10 Court
Lane L. 18 On State House
Lathrop John, o9 Court
Leland' w. S. 27 Court
Lincoln C. S35 Court
Linscott D. C. 10 Court
Little Geo. C.:7 State
Littlefield W. jr. 17 Kilby
Locke John, 5 Tremont
Locke John G. 23 State
Loring C. W. 39 Court
Loring Edward G. 16 Court
Loring Francis C. 39 Court
Loring Jolm A. 39 Court
Lothrop T. K. 42 Court and U.

8. Court House
Low Obed B. 14 Tiemont
Lowell John, 42 Court
Lunt George, 4 Court
Lynde A. V. 10 Scollay's bldg.
Mackie & Cushuan, 34 School
Mahan John W. 46 Washington
Maine S, C. 7 Court square
Mason David H. 20 Court
Mason Lyman, 20 Court
Mathes Edwin N. 46 Court
Maynadier James E. 33 School
May John Wilder, 7 Court sq.
McCartney W. H. 20 Court
McCleary Samuel F., City Hall
McLellan George F. 52 Wash.
Merrill Ainos B. 10 Court
Merrill J. C. 39 Court
Merwin Elias, 16 Court
Meyer Joseph, 28 Slate
Miller E. F. 23 Court
Minot William, 39 Court
Minot William jr. 39 Court
Montgomery Hugh, 181 State
Moore J. F. 41 Allen
Morey George, 20 Oid State Ho.
Morrill George, 27 Court
Morris Robert, 42 Court
Morse R. M. jr. 7 Cuu t square
Morse & Lawrence, 10 Court
Morton Francis T. 20 Court
Moulton B. C. 23 Court

Moulton Daniel S. 42 Court Richardson T. F. 16 Court
Muzzey David P. 7 Court sq. Richardson Wm. A. 59 Court
Muzzev Henry W. 7 Court sq. Richardson Wm. A. 5 Tremont
Nash Stephen G. 46 Wash. Richie Harrison, 30 Court
Newton J. L. 9 State

Robb James B. 5 Court
Xichols B. W. 40 State

Robinson Nelson, 33 School,r.57
Nickerson Joseph, 9 State Rock John S. 6 Tremont
Noble John, 20 Court

Rogers J. G. 7 Court House
Norris George W. 9 State

Rogers William, 4 Court Norris & Swan, 17 State

Rollins J. W. 1 Devonshiro Northend William D. 4 Court Ropes John C. 7 Court sq. Noyes George D. 33 School Ross Samuel J. 33 School Nutter C. C. 23 Court

Rass Augastus, 6 Tremont Nutter T. F 23 Court

Russell Benjamin F. 68 Cornhill Olney R. 31 Washington

Russell C. 1. & T. H. 27 State Osgood I. P. 5 Conrt

Russell Thomas, 35 Court Otis Edmund B, 17 State

Safford Nathaniel F. 27 State Paine H. W. 30 Court

Saltonstall Leverett, 39 Court Paine John T. 23 Court

Sanger George P. 28 State
Paine Robert Treat jr. 42 Court Sargent Horace B. 30 Court
Palfrey Francis W. 83 School Sargont Lucius M. 2 Amors Hall
Park John C. 14 Tremont

Sawyer Frederic W. 20 Court
Parker Aurelius D. 20 Court Sawyer J. A. 42 Court
Parker Edward G. 33 School Scudder Henry A. 17 State
Parker Francis Edw. 42 Court Searle George W. 12 Tremont
Parker H. G. 46 Washington Sears Philip H. 4 Court
Parker H. M. 46 Washington Sennott Geo. 15 Scollay's bldg.
Parker Joel, 46 Washington Sewall Sam. E. 46 Washington
Parker Sam'1 D. 55 Mt. Vernon Seymour F. Z. 27 State
ParkerWm. over Boylston Mkt. Shattuck George 0. 4 Court
Parks N. Austin, 10 Court Shaw Samuel S. 16 Court
Parmcnter William E. 19 Court Sheppard John H. 13 Bromfield
Patten D. D. 6 State

Sherman E. L. 90 Washington
Peabody 0. G. 30 Court

Shimmin Charles F. 202 State Peabody & Robinson, 11 Court Shipley Horatio, 9 State Pearson Eliphalet, 18 Old State Simmons Chas. F. 10 R. R. Ex. Peirce R. N. 42 Court (Ho Simpson Wm. H. 46 Wash. Pelton F. W. 33 School, room 5 Smalley George W. 17 State Perry B. E. 20 Court

Smith Henry F. 46 Court Phillips E. K. 33 School, rm. 27 Smith H. Farnum, 46 Wash. Phillips Geo. Wm. 7 Court sq. Smith Robert D. 30 Court Phillips Stephen H. 30 Court Smith Wm. 22 Old State House Pickering Edward, 8 Merch.Ex. Smith & Bates, 46 Washington Pickering & Swift, 10 Court Snelling Geo. H. 1 Tremont pl. Pinkerton J. M. 39 State

Snow Samuel, 39 Court Pliinpton S. F. 5 Court

Sohier & Dexter, 40 State
Pond B., Old Slate House and Sohier & Welch, 9 Tremont
Maverick square

Somerby G. A., Old State Ho.
Porter George D. 35 Court Spaulding John jr. 81 Wash.
Porter Josiah, 47 Court [row Spofford & Tuttle, 27 Trem. row
Powers Chas. Edw. 27 Tremont Spooner Lysander, 14 Bromfield
Pratt Edward E. 42 Court Spring C. H. 215 Washington
Preston Geo. H 81 Washington Siack pole J. L. 19 Court
Preston J. W. 5 Congress Standish William, 42 Court
Prince J. Hardy, 33 School, r. 20 Staples & Cochrane, 28 State
Proctor Reddeld, 33 School Staples & Dewey, 8 State
Proctor Thos. Parker, 4 Court Stephens H. C. 27 State
Putnam George jr. 5 Court Stevens Henry J. 20 Court
Quincy Josiah jr. 27 State Stevens Munroe, 68 Cornhill
Rand Edward S. 30 Court Stevens Oliver, 19 Court
Rand Edward S. jr. 30 Court Stone J. C. 40 State
Randall Otis G. 31 Washington Storey Charles W. 7 Court sq.
Randall S. H. 7 Court square Storrow J. J. 16 Court
Ranney & Morse, 35 Court Story Isaac, 1 Phænix tlg. bas't
Redfield Isaac F 33 School Sullivan George S. 27 Court
Reed Charles, 25 Railroad Ex. Sullivan J. P. 41 State
R ce B. F. 35 Court

Suter H. W. 27 State
Richardson Ivory N. 68 Cornhill Swift Erdis T. 10 Court
Richardson Ivory W. 68 Cornhill Thaxter David, 16 Court
Richardson James B. 20 Court

Thayer James B. 30 Cogrt
Thomas B. F. 31 Washington
Thomas C. G. 20 ('ourt
Thomas Seth J. 46 Court
Thompson W. A. 35 Court
Thomson Jas. D. 1 Niles block
Thorndike Chas. 16 Court (E.B.
Thorndike C. J. 5 Maverick sq.
Thorndike S. L. 68 Cornhill
Thornton J. Wingate, 20 Court
Tighe John, 3 State
Titus John W. 13 Merch. Ex.
Tobey Seth, 7 Court House
Todd & Pond, 17 State
Tolman Thomas, 10 Court
Toomey Thos. 19 Bcollay's bldg.
Tompson & Fairfield, 47 Court
Torrey Calvin, 5 Court
Train Charles R. 7 Court sq.
Treanor B. S. 12 Tremont
Tuxbury George W. 19 Court
Underwood A. B. 7 Court sq.
Van Duzee Ira D. 11 Court
Wakefield Thomas L. 10 Court
Walker Henry, 20 Court
Walker H. W. 4 Scollay's bldg.
Ward Samuel D. 10 Court
Ware Geo. W. jr. 27 State
Ware Henry, 7 Court square
Warner Hermann J. 19 Court
Warren G. Wash. 42 Court
Warren William W. 19 Court
Warren Winslow jr. 16 Court
Washburn A. C. 40 State
Washburn W. R. P. 46 Wash.
Waterhouse Isaiah, 23 Court
Way John M. 22 Congress sq.
Welch Wilson J. 6 Tremont
Welles Henry C. 7 Court sq.
Wellington Ambr. 8 Joy's bldg.
Wellington Asa, 18 Jor's bldg.
Weillagton Hiram, 10 Court
Wells George D. 42 Court
Wells Samuel, 28 State
Wells 8. jr. 28 State
Wheelwright A. C. 19 Court
White George, 5 Tremont
White Guilford, 7 Court square
White Luther L. 34 School
White Thos. L. 46 Washington
Whiting & Russell, 35 Court
Whitman James H. 20 Court
Whitman Wm. D. A. 44 Court
Whitney J. H. 6 State
Wiggins John H. 34 School
Willard Joseph, 3 Court House
Willard Paul, 22 Tremont row
Willard sidney, 30 Court
Willey Tolman, 20 Court
Williamson Wm. C. 46 Court
Willis Horatio M. 218 State
Wood D. W. 15 Merchants' Ex.
Woodbury C. l. 20 State
Woodbury William H. 20 Court
Woodman Horatio, 25 R. R. Ex.
Woodside Franklin, 46 Wasb.
Wright Edwin, 81 Washington
Wyman I. C. 20 Court
Yeaton Geo. C. 31 Wasb.

CLERGYMEN.

ABBREVIATION8.- B. signifies Baptist; C. B., Calvinist Baptist; Ch., Christian; C. T., Congregational Trinitarian; C. U., Congregational Unitarian; E., Episcopal, F. B., Freewill Baptist; M., Methodist; M. E., Methodist Episcopal ; N. J., New Je. rusalem; Pres., Presbyterian; R. C., Roman Catholic; S. A., Second Advent; Swed., Swedenborgian; Uv., Universalist.

Abington, Frederic R. Abbe. (C. T.), Acton, Alpha S. Morton (C. T.); Joseph Crehore (Uv.), Joseph Pettee West Acton, Jacob Tuck (B.) (Swed.); - East Aơington, Jeremiah Chap- Acushnet, Josiah C. Allen, Long Plain, lin (B.), H. 1), Walker (C. T.); - South (M. E.), Asahel Cobb (C. T.), Abner D. Abington, Judson A. Clark (B.), H. L. Gorham (B.), Abraham Jackson (Ch.), Edwards (C. T.)

William S. Worth (M. E.)

Adams, Jay J. Dana (C. T.), H. T. Johns (M. E); - North Adams, A. J. Canfield (Uv.), E. T. Hunt (B.), S. R. Jones (E.), A. J. Judkins (M. E.), Albert Paine (c. T.), Miles Sanford (B.)

Agatam, Addison Parker (B.), Ralph Perry (C. T.); - Feeding, ills, Wm. M. Bircha (C. T.), O. W. Adams (M. E.) Alford, Thomas Elliott (M. E.)

Amesbury, John Richardson (B.); Amesbury Mills, D. C. Estes (E.), L. L. Eastman (M. E), T. V. Haines (F. B.),

T.D. P. Stone (C. T.);-West Amesbury, L. Thompson (C. T.)

Amherst, Henry L. Hubbell (C. T.), Josiah T. Smith (B.), Wm. A. Stearns (C. T.), at the College, Charles L. Woodworth (C. T.).; – North Amherst, Robert H. Wilder (M. E.), John W. Underhill (C. T.); - South Amherst, John Jones (M. E.), J. L. Merrick (C. T.)

Andocer, B. B. Babbit (E.), s.c. Leonard (C. T.), James H. Merrill (C. T.), Chas. 8. Colver (B.); - Ballardvale, H. S. Greene (C. T.)

Ashburnham, Thomas Boutelle (C.T.), Ichabod Marcy (M. E.).

Ashby, James M. Bell (C. T.) Ashfield, Willard Brigham (C. 'T.), Chas. H. Gardner (E.), Joseph Tripp (B.)

Ashland, Horace Parker (C. T.).

Athol, John F. Norton (C. T.), Ira Bailey (C. U.), I. B. Bigelow (M. E.)

Attleboro', Hiram P. Snow (F. B.); W. W. Belden (C. T.); - S. Attleboro', Benj. C. Chase (c. 1.): - North Attleboro, Joseph D. Pierce (Uv.)

Auburn, Charles Kendall (C. T.) Barnstable, Wm. Hooper (Uv.), Daniel Webb (M. E.), John B. Wicard" (C. U.); - Centrerille, W. H. Bessom (C. T.); Hyannis, S. J. Bronson (B.), C. Morgridge (C.T.), R. S. Pope (Uv.) ; - Osterville,

Newell (B.), H. D. Robinson (M. E.); Marston's Mills, C. A. Carter (M. E.);

Cotuit Port, Elisha Bacon (C. T.), A. Lincoln (M. E.)

Barre, David Avery (B.), David Peck (C.T.), H. R. Parmenter (M. E.), Henry Westcott (C. U.)

Becket, Spencer 0. Dyer (C. T.);North Becket, Wm. C. Foster (C. T.), Hiram A. Morgan (B.)

Belchertown, Henry B. Blake (C. T.), Wm. N. Fay (B.); -- S. Belchertoron, G. Hewes (M. E.) Bellingham, Joseph T. Massey (B.)

Belmont, Charles Jones (C. I.), Amos Smith (C. U.), J. Thurston (C. U.)

Berkley, Franklin Davis (C. T.), James A. Roberts (C. T.)

Berlin, Wm. A. Houghton (C. T.), N. F. Stevens (M. E.)

Bernardstown, H. B. Butler (Uv.), Alexander N. Fields (M. E.), John B. Green (C. U.), D. A. Rogan (C.T.), G. L. Ruberg(B.)

Bererly, Joseph Abbott (C. T ), Joseph C. Foster (B.), Eli W. Harrington (C. T.), John C. Kimball (C. U.), J. Nichols (Uv.), Alonzo B. Rich (C. T.)

Billerica, George Proctor (Uv.), T. C. Russell (B.), J. D. G. Stearns (c. T.). Livingston Stone (C. U.)

Blackstone, Thomas E. Bliss (C. T.), Joo, V. Lewis (E.), E. J. Sheridan (R. C.); - Millville, George M. Hamlin (M. E.)

Blandford, F. C. Morse (M. E.), Chas. J. Hinsdale (C. T.); - North Blandford, J. Noon (M. E.)

Bolton, Brown (M. E.), N. 0. Chaffee (C. U.), J. H. Learned (B.)

Boxboro', James H. Fitts (c. 1.), Q. Whitney (Úv.)

Boylston, A. H. Ross (C.T.) Bradford, George W. Campbell (C.T.), James T. McCollom (C.T.), Nathau Monroe (C. T.)

Braintree, Richard S. Storrs (C. T.);E. Braintree, Lysander Dickerman, (C.T.)

Brewster, Joseph Barber (B.), Thomas W. Brown (C. U.).

Bridgewater, E. Douglass (C. T.), John J. Putnam (C. 0.), Thomas P. Rodman (Swed.), James C. Seagrave (C. T.)

Brighton, Ralph W. Bowles (B.), James Eastwood (Uv.), Richard G. Green (C. T.) Charles Noyes (C. U.)

Brimfield, Jason Morse (C. T.).

Brookfield, Joshua Coito(C. T.), R. D). Burr (c. U.), C. Miller (M. E.), Avis Marcy (Uv.) ; - - East Brookfield, s. 0. Brown (M. E.), R. O. Putney (B.), I. H. Tilton (B.)

Brookline, J. Lewis Diman (C. T.), J. M. Finotti (R. C.), T. B. Hayward (Swed.), Frederick H. Hedge (C. U.), William Larson (B.), John S. Stone (E.)

Buckland, Charles Lowe (C. T.), Deere (Uv.), J. W. Lee (M. E.)

Burlington, Samuel Sewall (Ć. T.), Edward Tenney (C. T.)

Cambridge, J. A. Albro (C. T.), M. P. Dougherty (R. C.), Nicholas Hoppin (E.), S. R. Mason (B.), Wm. Newell (C. U.), John Pryor (B.),

C. H. Sewall (M. E.); Cambridgeport, Edward Cooke (M. E.), H. F. Harrington (C. U.), James O. Murw. (,

(C. T.), William P. Page (E.), J. F. (Uv.); East Cambridge, Hiram K. Pevear (B.), Frederick Knapp (C. U.), D. K. Merrill (M. E.), W. W. Parker (C. T.); - North Cambridge, Wm. Car. ruthers (C. T.), J. M. Marsters (C. U.)

Canton, E. C. Guild (C. U.), Ezra Haskell (C. T.), Henry Jewell (Uv.).

Carlisle, Josiah Ballard (C.T.), James T. Puwers (C. U.)

Carver North), Jonathan King (C. T.); - South Carver, S. Y. Wallace (M. P.)

Charlemont, W. B. Toulmin (M. E.); - East Charlemont, A. Foster (C. T.); West Charlemont, M. Kingman (C. T.)

Charlestown, George E. Ellis (C. Ú.), Jas. B. Miles (C.T.), J. H. Twombly (M. E.), N. D. George (M. E.), Oliver c. Everett (C. U.), George W. Gardner (B.), Henry C. Graves (B.), Augustus Baret (R. C.), George A. Hamilton (R. C.), A. E. Kittredge (C. T.), T.R. Lambert (E.), Alexander G. Laurie (Uv.), John Schultz (R.C.)

Charlton, C. H. Haniford (M. E.), John Haven (C. T.), Lucius Holmes (Uv.)

Chatham, Edward B. French (C. T.), Abijah Hall (B.), Benton Smith (Uv.), John W. Willett (M. E.)

Chelmsford, John Parkhurst (B.), Jas. Wiggin (B.), Horace W. Morse (c. U.); - N. Chelmsford, B. F. Clark (C.T.)

Chelsea, Joseph A. Copp (C.T.), Chas H. Leonard (Uv.), Willard F. Mallalieu, (M. E.), John H. Mansfield (M, E.), Alanson P. Mason (B.), Alpheus S. Nickerson (C. U.), Edwin B. Palmer (E.), Albert H. Plumb (į. T.), Patrick Sirain (R. C.)

Cheshire, S. S. Bestor (B.), Henry T. Johns (M. E.)

Chester, Samuel S. Brazee (8. A.), Francis Warriner (C. T.): Chester Facturies, L. N. Clarke (M. E.), Zolva Whittemore (C. T.)

Chesterfield, John W. Allen (C. T.), Chester M. Prescott (F. B.)

Chicopee, W. R. Blenkinsop (R. C.), Eli B. Clark (C. T.), Luther H. Cone (c. T.), George E. Horr (B.), John Smith (M, E.). B. V. Stevenson (Uv.); - Chicopee Falls, Roswell Foster (C. T.), R. K. Bellamy (B.), J. 0. Peck (M. E.)

Chilmark, G. D. Boynton (M. E.) Clarksburg Hitchcock (M.) Clinton, Charles M. Bowers (B.), J. Boyce (R. C.), Albert Gould (M. E.), Jared M. Heard (C. U.), W. W. Winchester (C. T.)

Cohasset, Joseph Osgood (C. U.), Fred. erick A. Reed (C. T.), George S, Alexander (M. E.)

Colerainé, Lucius Ames (B.), E. Davenport (B.), William J. Pomfret (M. E.), R. Osborn (c. T.)

Concord, Reynolds Grindall (C. U.)

Conway, George M. Adams (C. T.), C. F. Nicholson (B.)

Cummington, Jay J. Dana (C. T.), N. T. Ward (M. E.)

Dalton, E. L, Clark (C. T.), E. M. Edgerton (M. E.)

Dana, John Peterson (M. E.), William Leonard (C. T.)

Danvers, Aaron W. Chaffin (B.), Robert F. Chase (E.), James Fletcher (C. T.), J. W. Putnam (Uv.)

Dartmouth, Gould Anthony (Ch.), Wil. liam Faunce (Ch.); South Dartmouth, Samuel J. Carr (B.), Martin S. Howard (C. T.), George L. Smith (Ch.)

Dedham, Samuel B. Babcock (E.), Ebenezer Burgess (C. T.)Benj. I. Bailey (C. U.); South Dedham, Joseph B Breed (B.), Moses M. Colburn (C.T.), M. R. Leonard (Uv.); · West Dedham, Benjanin W. Gardner (B.), Calvin S. Locke (C. U.); - Mill Village, William C. Patterson (B.), Moseley Dwight (M. E.)

Deerfield, James R. Hosmer (C. U.);North Deerfield, R. Crawford (C.T.); South Deerfield, P. K. Clark (C. T.), D. A. Strong (C. T.), Rufus Gerrish (M. E.)

Dennis (East), Benj. Esterwood (M.), James W. Leane (c. 1.);- West Dennis, James M. Mayall (M.) ;- North Dennis, Walter Wilkie (M.)

Dighton, F. Lebaron (C. U.), Horace Prait (C. T.), N. Kenny (B.); - North Dighton, M. M. Braley (Ch.), L. B. Bates (M. E.)

Dorchester, Marshall B. Angier (C. T.), J. M. Bailey (M. E.), Stephen G. Bulfinch (C. U.), Nathaniel 'Hall (C. U.), James H. Means (C. T.), Charles W. Mellen (U.), William H. Mills (E.), Z. A. Mudge M. E.), Theodore T. Munger (C. T.). J. T. Pettee (Cong. Metb.), Richard Pike (C. U.), E. L. Potter (c. T.), P. F. Stein

stra (B.); - Hyde Park, Alvan H. Washburn (E.); Neponset, B. W. Barrows (B.), F. W. Holland (C. U.)

Douglass, John D. Smith (C. T); - E. Douglass, W. Merrill (M. E.), J. L. Maynard (C. T.)

Dover, Thomas S. Norton (C. T.)

Dracut, William Allen (C. T.); – West Dracut, Alfred A. Ellsworth (C. T.)

Dudley, T. J. Abbott (M. E.), Henry Pratt (C. T.)

Dunstable, William C. Jackson (C. T.)

Duxbury, Edward Edson (M. E.), Josiah Moore (C. U.), William R. Tisdale (M. E.); – West Duxbury, J. B. Weeks (M, E.)

East Bridgewater, W. H. Stetson (M. E.), T. O. Paine (Swed.), Silas Farrington (C. U.), Baalis Sanford (C. T.), H. D. Woodworth (C. T.)

Eastham, Benjamin K. Bosworth (M. E.)

Easthampton, Aaron M. Colton (C. T.), R. S, Stone (C, T.)

Easton, Lyman White (C. T.); - North Easton, James Gavitt (M. E). W. V. Morrison (M. E.), G. W. Withington (C. U.)

Edgartown, William Ashby (B.), Chas. Nason (M. E.), Edwin H. Nevin (C.T.)

Egremont, James B, Cleveland (C, T.). H. H. Birkins (M. E.), John H. Kent (B.)

Enfield, Robert McEwen (C. T.), W.M. Hubbard (M. E.)

Erring, G. W. Green (M. E.)
Essex, James M. Bacon (C. T.)

Fairhaven, Courtland Y. De Normandie (C. U.), E. A. Lyon (M. E.), John Willard (C.T.)

Fall River, J, A, M. Chapman (M, E.), Philip Crandon (M. E.), S. P. Fay (C. T.), P. B. Haugh wout (B.), Alexander D. Milne (Ch.), Edward Murphy (R. C.), William Maclaren (Pres.), Charles H. Payne (M. E.), E, M. Porter (E.), W, B. Smith (C, U.), Charles A. Snow (B.), Eli Thurston (C. 'T.); - Globe Village, R. I., E. Grant (M. E.)

Falmouth, E. K. Colby (M. E.), James P, Kimb (C. T,); — N. Falmouth, Levi Wheaton (C, T.); - East Falmouth, Elijah Demond (C. T.), George Ford (C.T.), Franklin Sears (M, E.); - Wood's Hole, Thomas Flower (E.).

Fitchburg, Kendall Brooks (P.), E. Davis (C. T.), Alfred Emerson (C. T.), H. M. Loud (M. E.), William P. Tilden (C. U.), E. Turpin (R. C.), A. J. Weaver (Uv.)

Florida, Stephen Hitchcock (Ch.), Jeremiah M. Mace (B.), E. W. Tetft (S. A.)

Foxboro', Warren Bird (Swed.), N. 8. Dickinson (C. T.), C. A. Bradlee (Uv.), Isaac Smith (B.); - E. F. Hinks (M. E.)

Framingham, Joseph C. Bodwell (c. T.), J. A. Goodhue (B.), R. F. Putnam (E.), Samuel D. Robbins (C. U.); - Sazonville, G. G. Jones (M. E.), J. C. Pettengill (C. T.), John Walsh (R. C.); S. Framingham, Theron Brown (B.)

Franklin, Samuel Hunt (C. 1.), William M. Thayer (C.T.), Nathan R. Wright (Uv.)

Freetown (East), Barnabas Collins (Ch.), Geo, Tyler (Ch.); - Assonet, A. G. Duncan (C. T.), Chadwick (Ch.).

« PreviousContinue »