Company attached to the 30th Reg.
Doty James M., Wareham Doty William S., Wareham Dresser James F., Stockbridge Dresser William H., Stockbridge Davis William, Bristol Downey John, W. Randolph Dowst Joshua W., Salem Downer James R., Lynn Flagg Frank E., Framingham Finney Lewis, Middleboro' Farrar John C., Buckfield Gallagher James E., Chelsea Guild John H., Roxbury Galley Arthur P., Boston Heywood George, Blissfield Hull Franklin L., Fairhaven Hatch Jason C., Charlestown Harris Nathaniel F., Lynn Houghton Charles, Lynn Herbert George D., New York Hunter Alvah K., Roxbury Hutch Eben V., Fairhaven Herrick Benjamin, jr.. Topsfield Herrick William E., Beverly Jordan Franklin B., Upton, Me. Jones Samuel Q., Essex Jones Cowley R., Lowell
Jones William H., Brattleboro', Vt. Lewis Samuel W., Danvers Leland Fred. C., Winchendon
Lincoln Hodijah, Wareham Loud Josiah E., No. Weymouth Lovering George M., Randolph Lynch John J., Roxbury Keesof James F., Roxbury Moshier Job M., Dartmouth Murray Sylvanus, Boston Miller William, Boston McHale Patrick, Lawrence Nichols James G., Berkley Patten John D., 1.ynn Peabody George W., Middleton Pearson's Alonzo W., Boston Read Charles F., So. Gardner Rennard Henry, Marblehead Robbins Isaiah, jr., Keene, N. H. Searles Amos P., Phillipston Sweeney William, St. Johns, N. B. Starck Herriman I., Stockholm, Sweden
Selden Henry S., Roxbury Starkey Frank A.. Vassalboro' Tibbitts Charles, Gloucester Taylor Charles I., Lowell Thompson William, Warrington,
Wiley James A., Framingham Whittier Andrew J., Framingham Williamson Henry F., N. Bedford Wright William A., Marblehead
Cavalry Company attached to the 30th Reg.
Vincent F. M., West Tisbury Parsons B. W., Lynnfield Centre Batchelder C. J., Salem Brown Benjamin K., Salem Corporals.
Twitchell C., Boston Oak Joseph, W. Amesbury Lund H. O., Nashua, N. H. Miller James, Boston
Smith Frank, Boston Privates.
Atkinson Charles O., Lynn Andrews G. D., Manchester Bicknell Lowell
Bell B. H., Marlboro', N. H. Bailey I. F., Amesbury Bean F. W., Boston
Burns J. B., Nottingham, N. H. Bartlett William J., Marblehead Braman J. B., Brighton
Burke Thomas, New Bedford
Bubier H. M., Lynn
Chase E. H., East Boston
Claiborne G. C., Salem Clough H. A., Malden Doty B. F.. Wareham
Downs D. W., Rochester, N. H. Defrees Joseph S., Boston Eilis Thomas S.
Farrar G., Whitfield, Me.
Farmer C. H., East Randolph Fisher W: F., New Bedford Freesman M., Rochester Fitzgerald T., Salem Gale D. E.. Salisbury Gilmore W. P., Chelmsford Gleason Charles A., Boston Hilton
Hoyt C. E., Tilsbury, N. H. Howard F. E., Bolton Haley T., Boston
Hathaway S. A., Chelmsford Hardy O. B. Hamblin N. E.
Hunt J. T., Boston Irish C., Chelsea
Jones F. O.. Lawrence
Jewett G. W., Bridgetown, Me. Lyon G. E., Lowell Locke O. S., Bradford Lowe O. M., Buckfield, Me. Merrill P., Salem
McLaughlin H., Middleton Marshall S. F., Enst Boston Moody A., Lynn Morton J. W., Quincy Morse- Haverhill
Noble A., Lynnfield Pratt I. P., Boston
Pearl H. B., Newburyport
Preshow I. B., Boston
Ricker W. G. A., Lowell
Raymond W. B., Wareham Rowley R. A., Andover Reynolds B. C., Dartmouth Rand B. H., Amesbury Read O. B., Stoneham Raymond D., Lynn Snow W. A., Chelsea
Shelton H. W., Southampton,N.B. Sullivan T. F., Boston
Sweet Samuel, Wareham
Tuttle C. J., Eastport, Me.
Victorine V., Gottenberg, Sweden West William, Salem
Winchester Charles G., Gardner
Weber A. W., Vassalboro', Me. Williams G. W.
Williams A. W., Tewksbury Weston S., Middleboro' Wilcox
Company attached to the 30th Reg.
Freeman Lewis, Mason, N. H. Freeman Simon A., Lowell Ford Frederick, Boston Gerra Bernard, Lowell Gray William H., Boston Grush Joseph S., Lowell Guptil Ebenezer, Gloucester Hardy Josiah S., Lowell Harris Miland, Leominster Haskell Aljen, Boston
Hatch George K., Pembroke, Me. Hiland William, Boston
Hopkins Samuel, Lowell Howard Stephen, Shirley Hunter Robert, Eastport, Me. Jellison Nathaniel B., Boston Johnson Allen, Boston
Landick James K.. Pembroke, Me. Lawrence N. W., Waltham March Morris, Lowell Marden J. P. P., Lowell Maxfield J. P., Lowell Mouline M. A., Gloucester McAuley Daniel, Gloucester McCaub Joel, Gloucester McCracken John W., Boston McDonald Michael, New Ipswich McDonald John, Boston McDonald Michael E., Boston
McLane George, Lowell Osgood William O., Lowell Osmond James, Pembroke, Me. O'Neil Hugh S., Lowell Paul Moses S., Lowell Peabody Asa N., Billerica Perrin William D., Lunenburg
Plumato Oliver, Lowell
Proctor Ira H., Peterborough Putnam Oliver J., Leominster
Ray John W., Georgetown
Reynolds Freeman, Pembroke,Me. Riley James, Lowell Richardson S., jr., Lowell Roberts Thomas, Boston
Saunders Edward A., N. Ipswich Seymour Geo. E., Pembroke, Me. Simonds Charles B., Hancock Small Alfred, Pembroke, Me. Smith Jas., jr., Pembroke, Me. Spaulding Charles A., Lowell Spaulding Alpheus, Lowell Studley Charles E.. Pembroke Symond Charles H., Boston Thayer Edwin A., New Ipswich
Todd E. H., Topsfield
Varney George A., Pembroke, Me. Young W. H., Lowell
Weston William L., N. Ipswich Wright Pepperell
Wyman Francis, Lynn
This regiment, which sailed for Ship Island about the 20th of February, was recruited by Gen. Butler, under the name of the "Western Bay State Regiment" and went. into camp at Pittsfield, from whence it marched, early in February, to Camp Chase, at Lowell. At that time it was under the following officers, who had not, however, been commissioned by the Governor :
Lieut.-Col., Chas. M. Whelden, Pittsfield. Major, Chas. J. Paine, Boston. Adjutant, Robert Bache, Pittsfield. Quartermaster, Jas. W. Cushing, Roxbury. Captains.
Edward P. Holliston, Pittsfield, Elisha A. Edwards, Southampton. John R. Lee, Buckland. Wm. S. B. Hopkins, Ware.
Edward P. Nettleton, Chicopee Falls, Elliott Bridgeman,
Cardinal H. Conant, Boston. Edw. Page, Jr., Boston. Benj. A. Morey, Lee.
Wm. W. Rockwell, Pittsfield. Samuel D. Hovey, Cambridge. First Lieuts.
Elbert H. Fordham, Pittsfield.
Horace F. Morse, Southampton.
James W. Smith, Hadley. Washington J. Allen, Vernon, N. J. Liscom Morey, North Adams. Geo. S. Darling, Belchertown.
Thos. B. Cooley, Hoosick, N. Y. John R. Parsons, Northampton. Emery P. Andrews, Rowe.
Luther C. Howell, Painted Post, N. Y. Lester M. Hayden, North Adams. Hallett,
Frank A. Cook, Springfield.
The following are all the officers of this regiment who had received commissions from Governor Andrew previous to March 15.
Company A, 31st Reg.
Corey John L., Stephentown, N.Y. Daley Lafayette, Stephentown, " Donovan Patrick, North Adams Deland Delbirt, South Lee Dugan Patrick, South Adams Fairbanks Richard, Peru Fairbanks George C., Peru Fitch Frank, Curtisville Geer Myron L., Dalton Gibson John N., Stephentown, N. Y. Gott Henry M., Canaan
Grover John J. V., Hoosick, N. Y. Haynes Patrick, Conway Harrington John, North Lee Hayes Maurice, North Adams Holden Henry, Pittsfield
Hodges Edward, Dalton
Hubbard James E., Pittsfield Hunter James F., Conway Hill Amzi, Berlin, N. Y. Johnson Moses, Shelburne Falls Jackson Charles, Palmer Jones Evan, Petersborough, N. Y. Ketchler Andrew, Cheshire' Kirby Jacob, Curtisville Maim Ichabod D., Williamstown Main James A., South Petersboro', N. Y.
Mason Harvey, Cheshire McDaniels David, Lanesboro' Miller John W., Cheshire Moore William, Westfield Marks Daniel, Cheshire Maginley Joseph, South Adams Newell George W., Dalton
Phillipo Samuel, So. Petersboro', N. Y.
Perkins John E., Ghent Pettit Edward, Lanesboro' Peckham Jona. C., Hoosick Falls, N. Y. Rathborn Charles H., South Lee Randall Thomas I., East Windsor Rooney William H., Pittsfield Russell Joseph, Hoosick, N. Y. Russell Eleazer, Hoosick, N. Y. Shannon Daniel, Pittsfield Sullivan Thomas, Palmer
Swan Nelson A., Stephent'n, N. Y. Standish John, Windsor
Sears George, Pittsfield
Smith Theodore, West Stockbridge Stone Charles, Sternesville Stetson Charles, Palmer
Stewart Addison D., Peterboro', N. Y.
Stewart Elias, Peterboro', N. Y. Thornington Wm., Hoosick, N. Y. Toles R. H., Richmond
Toben Thomas, Richmond Thurlow Wm. H., So. Petersboro', N. Y.
Tyrell Clinton A., Monterey
Vallue Peter, Hinsdale
Vass Alpheus, Berlin
Warner Allen, Windsor
Ware Sylvester M., Shelburne Falls Wooding William, Housatonieville
Whipple Stephen, South Peter- boro', N. Y.
Wilcox Charles, Pittsfield Lewis Wm. J., Hancock, N. Y. Quinn Charles E., Savoy
Bond Nelson T., Ware Milton
Ware Canterbery George B., Ware Clary Francis A., Conway Howland Edwin A., Ware Corporals.
Rogers David D., Orange Spooner Silas A., Ware Turner Hollis, Ware Goland John W., Conway Taylor Dwight B., Ware Wilder Joseph E., Hanover Bassett Wyatt M., Ware Musicians. Wilcox Chauncey, Ware Stearns Charles F., Ware Wagoner.
Gardner Walter F., Ware Privates.
Bannister Matthew, Ware Barr George F., Ware Barber Henry D., Worcester Bennett Albert, Ware
Billings Lorenzo L., Greenwich Blioiu Charles, Stockbridge Brainard Henry P., Ware Brown Alonzo P., Hardwick Brewster John B., Hinsdale
Company, 31st Reg. Cowles Albert N., Westfield Delaney John, Berlin, N. Y. Dinan Patrick, Washington Dormaly Benjamin, Lee Dormaly Frederick, Lee Deval Simon, Washington Dickinson Phil., Lebanon, N. Y. Day Noah, Westfield Dalton James, Cheshire
Fountain Jonas, North Adams Galapaux Peter, Pittsfield Green James E., Montague Gilmore P. E., Hinsdale Gorham Luther, Westfield Hubbard William P., Pittsfield Hecker John, Lee
Harrison Jared F., Washington Hall John, Washington Higginbottom James, Williamstown Harding Henry F., Lee Ingram Lyman J., Lee Jandro William, Pittsfield Jandro Joseph, Pittsfield Kendall Thomas, Pittsfield Kochlert Louis, Pittsfield Kelly George, Pittsfield Keep Albert, Sheffield Knight Joseph G., Springfield Lambert John, Pittsfield
Lourie Edwin, West Stockbridge Lemley Horace, Lee
Leonard Timothy, Philadelphia Lokell Curtis, Berlin, N. Y. Lipsey Michael, Berlin, N. Y. Lane George W., Richmond
Company C, 31st Reg. Davis William, Palmer Donley Francis, Springfield Eddy Luther E., Buckland Forbes James, Petersham Guilford Henry, Ashfield Harris William R., Ashfield Hawkes Joshua W., Charlemont Holden Jacob E., Coleraine Hawkes Wesley O., Heath Hathaway Alpheus H., Hatfield Hillman Fordyce L., Charlemont Hawkes John F., Charlemont Howland Frederic D., Conway Hillman John J., Hawley Holden Lyman, New Salem Island John, Conway Johnson Gordon H., Conway Leavitt Joshua, Charlemont Luce William L., Ashfield Lindsay Farnham W., Dana Lambard Daniel, Prescott Martin Frank B., Orange Manning John H., Goshen . Manning Joel D., Goshen Maynard William C., Conway Murphy Lawrence, Charlemont Morrison Marcus M., Shutesbury Newton George F., Petersham Orcutt Edwin C. W., Shelburne Palmer John, Heath
Parker Chas. H.. So. Hadley Falls Potter Daniel R., Dana Pendegrast Michael, Florida Ross John, Pittsfield
Company D, 31st Reg.
Brewster George S., Becket Caryl Henry O., Ware Cashell George, Ware
Chandler Charles H., Hardwick Churchill Lyman, Coleraine Coney Herbert M., Ware Corbitt Frederic, Ware Cowle Marcus M., Ware Crague George G., Ware Desmond George H., Ware Fairbanks Luther M., Ware Fisher Homer L., Amherst Fisher George L., Amherst Fisherdick Alfred, Ware Fisherdick James S., Ware Fietcher Eugene, Ware French Elmer H., Ware
Gleason Ebenezer W., Hardwick Glynn John, Brimfield Gibbs John A., Ware Gibbs George H., Dana Goodwin Michael, Ware Grout Hosea B., Ware Hare Thomas C., Sturbridge Hastings Henry C., Ware Huren Ledge with, S. Hadley Hill Harrison, Ware
Hines Lemuel L., Warren Johnson Emery W., Ware
Ross Peter, Pittsfield Rhodes Stephen, Pelham Roberts Ansel A., Goshen Reniff James, Buckland Russell Asa M., New Salem Ryan William, Petersham Stetson William L., Buckland Scott Charles H., Rowe Sears Russell, Rowe Stevens Almond G., Fitchburg Sanford William, jr., Buckland Smith Warren B., Dana Stone Leonard, Petersham Smith Lafayette, New Salem Thomas Jeremiah, Gt. Barrington Taylor Reuben W., Ashfield Taylor Wells P., Ashfield Treat James A., Ashfield Townsley Charles, Buckland Tupper Charles E., New Salem Underwood Sanford M., Heath Underwood John H., Heath Upton Chauncy, New Salem Upton Henry S., New Salem Upton Wilson, New Salem Upton Lewis, Prescott Vaughan Dexter M., Prescott Vaughan Collis W., Prescott Willard Jesse, Westfield Wright Charles F., Conway Walker Sylvester R., Whately Warren Oliver, Ashfield Warren Levi, Ashfield Warren Milo, Ashfield
Jones John, Pittsfield Kendall Ransom, Ware Kennedy David, Ware Knight Frank S., Hardwick Lamberton Charles, Ware
Lashua John, Ware
Mahan Robert L., Ware
Marsh George S., Ware
Parker John M., Hardwick Parmenter Charles, Ware Puffer Emerson C., Ware Raymond Theodore E., Ware Richardson George R., Hardwick Richmond Joseph D., Hardwick Roach Charles E., Huntington Robbins Henry M., Ware Robinson George W., Hardwick Ruggles Alfred R., Hardwick Sayondolph Edwin, Ware Sailey Robert C., Ware Simonds Francis N., Ware
Spooner George J., Dana
Spooner Francis, Hardwick
Snow George W., Ware
Southworth Constant E., Hardwick
Stearns Frank D., Ware
Stebbins James, S. Deerfield
Stevens Albert W., Petersham
Stevens Charles A., Dana Stevens George W., Ware Stone Charles A., Petersham Strickland Horace W., Warren Towne Dennis, Ware Tuper James B., Hardwick
Rust Fordyce A., Easthampton Edwards George K. S., Easthamp
Lewis Alexander H. G., Blandford Eldridge Henry R., Hawley Noble Edwin B., Northampton Corporals.
Woodruff John, Northampton Raymond Edward, Chester Norton Edwin W., New Marlboro' Smith George F., Chester Fact. Dodge Martin S., Easthampton Talmadge Henry, Chester Packard Ansel, Easthampton Dunne Michael H., Northampton Musician.
Mahar James F., Easthampton Wagoner.
Powers Joseph M., Southampton Privates.
Bartlett Theodore, Easthampton Bennett Nelson, Russell Bolack Anthony, Hatfield Brown Asa, Russell
Brown Henry W., New York Braman Amasa, Easthampton Braman Leonard, Easthampton Braman Joseph U., Easthampton Boss John L., Easthampton Buchanan Silas, Northampton Burt Ezbon J., Huntington Cain John L., Savoy Carter Eli P., Westfield
Carrer John W., Pittsfield Chapman Edward. Blandford Clapp Egbert, Easthampton Clapp Nathan H., Northampton Clapp Sidney S., Northampton Clark Gilman H., Chester Fact. Coburn Stephen, Chester Fact. Couch Stiles, W. Granville Cowen William, Northampton Cowles Ethan H., Westfield Clark Almon H., Montgomery Crandall Rollins, Pittsfield Dennis Alonzo, Hatfield Dunham James E., Savoy Emerson Joseph, Savoy Field Charles E., Lenox Ford Albert H., Easthampton Fowles Gardner, Southampton Frary Nathan, Southampton Frary Lewis O., Southampton Gould Samuel D., Pittsfield Granger Charles, Blandford Griswold George W., Blandford Hall David W., Otis Hayden Homer, Otis Havy Luke, Chester Hickey William, Easthampton King Walter, Westfield Knox William, Russell Leavitt John, Easthampton Lee George, W. Granville Ludden Almon S., Easthampton Lyon Marcus E., Huntington McDerby Robert, Blandford
Company F, 31st Reg.
Craver James, Ware
Cleveland Charles R., Pelham Draper Jerome, Belchertown Donnelly John, Lee
Frink Lorin, Mount Washington Frink Francis S., Mount Wash'ton Frink Seth, Mount Washington Frink William, Mount Washington Frink George, Mount Washington Faucett Francis W., Prescott Furbush Prescott, S. Orange Fox Israel S., Westfield Gurdion George A., Belchertown Gay Benjamin O., Brookfield Glover Pelatiah, N. Wilbraham Gleason Henry I., Lee Gove John L., Hardwick Horr Harrison B., Pelham Hanson Forest E., New Salem Hayden Jere G., New Salem Henry John, Belchertown Howes William A., Montgomery Hopkins L. W., Washington Jackson Charles B., Belchertown Jenks Lucas B., Belchertown Jenkes Thomas, Belchertown Jones Charles F., Enfield Kenfield Henry M., Belchertown Lynch Jerry, E. Granville Leverett Sanford, Pelham Martin John A., Springfield Munsell George H., Wilbraham Morin George, Northampton
Company G, 31st Reg.
Bunton John, N. Adams Buckley John, Housic Birrell Charles, jr., Springfield Crane John, Russell Churchill James, Springfield Clark Wells, Hatfield Clark Norman, Westfield Conway Anthony, State Line, N.Y. Caldwell H., Springfield Cary Lockwood, Housatonic Cummings John, Lanesboro' Durkee Elliott, Greenfield Dwyer John, New York Dailey Daniel, New York Darrows Frank, Springfield Damon Frederic W., Northampton Earl Byron, Springfield Franzer Danjel. Easthampton Fererter John, Chicopee Gray Robert, Springfield Goodnow Hiram M., Beverly Goodnow Addison, Buckland
Walker Henry, Ware Woods John, Ware Woodard Loami H., Warren Woodard Charles E., Ware Young Andrew, Greenwich
Marsh Albert E., Hawley Mason Henry C., Hawley Newton William, Easthampton Noble Henry K., N. Blandford Nye William J., N. Blandford Osborne Hubert, Russell Pierce James A., Northampton Purdy William H., Easthampton Packard Willard, E. Erving Rich Henry V., Easthampton Remington David P., Savoy Street Rufus A., Southampton Spooner Almon F., Southampton Searle Gideon B., Southampton Simons Luther A., Becket Spears Henry, Westfield Stanton Henry, Monson Snow Charles P., Blandford Stickney Caleb N., Huntington Sullivan Jerry, Northampton Segar Charles E., Savoy Sprague Clark F., Hawley Sprague Asher B., Hawley Thomas William M.,Westfield Tinkham Henry, Westfield Tyler Joseph A., W. Granville Vaves George H., Southampton Winters Hiram, Chester Fact. Warner Henry, New Marlboro' Weston Franklin D., Whatley Williams James M., Southampton Woltinger John, Housatonic Wood Daniel W., Leverett Wright Richard, Easthampton
Morse Nevins C., Westfield McCarthy Daniel, Granville Norton Henry I., Agawaw Naragon Edgar, Franklin, N. Y. Osborne Daniel L., Ware Pease John A., Wilbraham Peese Henry I., Belchertown Pomeroy William C., Agawam Pomeroy Rollins C., Agawam Pratt Warner, Belchertown Pratt William, Worcester Putnam Lorenzo R., Becket Randall Richard, Belchertown Robbins Russell A., Belchertown Robbins Charles S., Belchertown Richardson Joseph D., Belcherto'n Richardson Daniel B., Belcherton Ring Charles, Wilbraham Ramsdell Belchertown
Regan Edward, N. Adams Savringer Charles E., N. Becket Scott Elezar R., Springfield Shields Sextus, Wilbraham Smith Henry, Lee
Stockwell William A., Prescott Thomas Charles O., Belchertown Thomas Francis B., Belchertown Towne Harrison E., Belchertown Underwood Richard F., Belchert'n Ward Avery A., Hadley White Albert R. D., Sunderland Wright Silas B., Southington. Ct. Wright Lucas C., Feeding Hills
Green George C., Northampton Harman Silas, Greenfield Hantchett Henry, Westfield Howe Hiram, Holden Hoyt Samuel, New Salem Harris William H., Troy, N. Y. Hunison Willis, W. Granville Loomis Henry, Southampton Lynch Patrick, Springfield Long Michael, Springfield Lyons James, Chicopee
Lehan Timothy, Springfield Lowell Charles, Williamstown
Leache Dowes L., Thompson, Ct.
Lafleut Anthony, Chicopee Murphy James, Springfeld Moody Charles L., S. Hadley Mahoney Robert, Montague Manning Thomas, Montague Mullany Michael, Pittsfield Miller Joseph, Springfield Macomber John, Oakham
McRaown Daniel, Southampton Millard John, Southampton Moore John E., Great Barrington Nido Joseph, Northampton Newton Harlow, S. Hadley Nye Elijah, Blandford O'Connor Timothy, Palmer O'Reilly John, S. Wilbraham O'Donnell John, Indian Orchard
O'Connor John, Springfield Patch William, Springfield Ryan Rhodes, Springfield Smith Henry C., Enfield, Ct. Smith Obadiah, Hatfield' Sperbick William, Northampton Sullivan Michael, Willimantic, Conn.
Shea Jeremiah, Palmer Stearns Henry L., Westfield Turner William, Lowell Woods James, S. Adams Woods Daniel, N. Bennington Whispclane Frank, Holyoke Whitehead Wm. H., Springfield Knickerbocker S., Sheffield
Company H, 31st Reg.
Daley Hiram, New Lebanon Durant Edgar, New Marlboro' Drew John, Great Barrington Egan James, Worcester Funk Edward, Sheffield Graves Charles B., Sutton Howes George, Great Barrington Hall John L., Great Barrington Henrick Chauncy, E. Hampton Hund James A., Athol Howe Edwin, Rutland Johnson Charles A., Worcester Johnson Julius W., N. Brookfield Kelly John, Boston
Knights George E., Charlton Kennan Silas F., Holton Lafloe Peter, Sutton
Lovely George H., Northbridge Lozey William, Southampton Lewis Reuben W., Windsor Lowe George A., Sutton Lasserre John, Lenox Lakin Ansel, Worcester Lynde Thomas, Sutton
Mithever Edward, Stouris, C. E. McGillycuddy Cornelius, Worces-
McElroy George, Lee McCann Hugh, Greenfield McCarry Edwin, Sheffield Mollhoit John D., Sutton Matherson George A., Sutton O'Brien Lawrence, N. Adams
Company, 21st Reg. Duro John, Stamford, Vt. Davis Amos, Pownal, Vt. Divine Patrick, Holyoke Danforth Tyler, N. Adams Daniton Jacob, Pownall, Vt. Donahoe William, Williamstown Estes Zimri, N. Adams Estes George, N. Adams Exford William, Pownal, Vt. Flannigan Owen, Lee
Foster John W., Chicopee Falls Foster Charles H., Holyoke Garland Patrick, Holyoke Garvay Timothy, S. Hadley Graves Enos D., Leverett Harris Ira, Clarksburg Herrick Nelson, Hinsdale Horton Henry, Savoy
Hodgman Joseph W., N. Adams Henry John, Chicopee Falls Hayden Daniel, Pownal, Vt. Jones Horace, Pownal, Vt. Johnson Albert W., Barnardston Jaques George T., Chicopee, de- serted
Keely Michael, New York, desert'd Kimball Carnes P., N. Adams Lyons Thomas, Chicopee Falls Morrison James, Lenox Mahony Jerry, S. Hadley McDonald Morris, Chicopee Falls Moriarty Patrick, Chicopee Falls Morin Thomas, Chicopee Falls Murphy David, Chicopee Falls Maguire John, Pownal, Vt. Main George, Northampton
Company K, 31st Reg.
Barrett Ephraim C., Charlestown Bixby Lindorf, Somerville Barry Edward, Lowell Boyle Joseph, Randolph Croshier James J., Chicopee Coleman William J., Lynn Cronan Dennis, Boston Clapp Arthur, Dorchester Dargan John W., Braintree Dawes John G., Hingham Davis Norman, Somerville Drach Emil, Lowell Durfee Michael, Randolph Ephraim Joseph H., Lawrence Everett Robert F., Boston
Owens John, Hinsdale Parsons Darius, Millbury
Phillips Charles B., Great Barring
Pierce Charles W., Northbridge Pike Horace W., Petersham Palmer Rosa, Berlin Pratt Charles E., Barre Rice Henry P., Shrewsbury St.Peter Peter, Springfield Servey Silas T., Sutton Sherry Henry, Great Barrington Shea Patrick, Amherst Schleater Darius, Clinton Scanlan Charles H., Northbridge Sherman Daniel W., N. Brookfeld Seley Frank, Great Barrington Smith Robert K., Westfield Shumer Henry, Northampton Thayer Ebenezer, Gt. Barrington Traves Otis N., Natick
Tufts Caleb F., Westhampton Tyler Henry I., Sutton Ulbrick Charles, Sutton
Vibbert James L., Millbury
Vandussen Robert, Gt. Barrington
Webster Henry, Glendale White Michael, Greenfield
Wheeler Warren D.,Gt. Barrington Wagner George, Vandeusenville Wicks Horace, Burlington Warfield Gilbert P., Gt. Barrington Young John, Petersham
Munroe Joseph, Adams Manchester George P., Adams Murphy William H., Pownal, Vt. Nelligan Henry, Chicopee Falls Niles Munroe, Pownal, Vt. Newman Edwin, Adams Ormsly Menon, Adams Orcutt George H., Adams
Parish Warren, Easton, N.Y.
Pratt Henry, Williamstown
Parks John E., Holyoke
Parker Edmund, Westfield
Porter Cephas, Leverett Rice Zelotes, Adams
Raymond Hosmer W., Stamford, Vt.
Rice George, Cheshire Rodgers Hiram, N. Adams
Rennon Mathew, S. Adams
Sullivan James, Chicopee Falls
Sitterly Peter, Stamford, deserted Sitterly John J., Clarksburg Sherman Harvey, Adams Sullivan John, Williamstown Turner Frank, Williamstown Turner John, Savoy Wall Stephen, Chicopee Welch Patrick, Chicopee Falls Withereld Charles, Florida Wight Emery C., N. Adams Whitney Henry, S. Adams Williams Marcena, N. Adams White Henry, Adams Williams Charles, Worcester Young Henry, Worcester
Fitzgerald John, Lynn Fuller Charles H., S. Berwick, Me. Griffin Wm. H., Lynn Gay Samuel E., Franklin Guinan J. Wm., Boston Galletly James, Somerville Green Benjamin H., Lynn Hill Charles G., Lynn Hogan Mather, Roxbury Haddock Wm., Cambridgeport Hanly Michael, Weymouth
Hardie Robert, Needham
Heath James H., Lynn
Howard Edwin F., Lowell
Hurley Daniel, Newton
« PreviousContinue » |