1st Lieut., SAMUEL HARRINGTON, Paxton; 2d Lieut., JAMES M. DRENNAN, Worcester.
NON-COMMISSIONED OFFICERS AND PRIVATES.
Raymond Edwin T., Worcester Stone Emerson, Leicester Burr George, Worcester Clarke Samuel A., Holden Corporals.
Horton James B., Worcester Buss Edw. B., Boylston Drury Luke T., Worcester Clark Walters S., Chester Greene William N., jr., Worcester Spooner Horatio B., Worcester Billings Joseph, Hatfield Chapman Robert T., Worcester Musicians.
Pond William G., Hubbardston Saunders Henry A., Worcester Wagoner.
Ball Diah, Holden
Privates. Abbott Edwin, Worcester Adams Augustus, Leicester Adams John Q., Worcester Brown Henry L., Webster Bardwell Henry F., Hatfield Bond William J., Charlton Brady James, Leicester Blaisdell Guilford, Worcester Bellows Henry H., Worcester Barnes Gardner F., Worcester Barber Theodore, Worcester Coffin Edmund, Worcester Cutting Otis S., Leicester Collester Warren ()., Worcester Clark Edmund, Holden Currier Leroy S., Grafton
Clark Alson W., Hubbardston Collie David B., Leicester
Clark Eli E., Hubbardston Cowles Edw. C., Hatfield Cooper Otis D., Oxford Clark Edmund B., Holden Collins Cornelius F., Worcester Drury Nathan, Worcester Dennis John C., Worcester Davis Miron W., Hubbardston Demond Chauncy P., Rutland Damon Otis, Paxton Devereux John H., Hubbardston Davis Augustus E., Grafton Edwards William H., Worcester Eaton Joseph, Worcester Edwards Albert W., Worcester Greene Lorenzo B., West Boylston, discharged
Gifford Morton D., Auburn Gates Theodore N., Worcester Grimn Joseph, Grafton Gibson Edmond J., Spencer Henshaw William H., Leicester Hall Charles S., Worcester Harrington Charles A., Paxton, died at Annapolis Jan. 9 Humes Reuben, Millbury Johnson Jerome, Auburn Jelly Charles E., Worcester Kerby Alfred J., Oxford Lewis John E.. Worcester Latham William. Worcester Lewis Seth E., Hubbardston Loring Henry A., West Boylston Mills Benjamin F., Worcester Murdock William E.
Marcy George P.
Moulton John B., Oxford
Mayo John S., Holden
Maynard Sylvester C., Worcester Murdock Chas. C., West Boylston Miller Benjamin, Worcester Newton Sereno, Oxford
Padelford John M. W., Worcester Parmenter Joshua R., Grafton Parmenter Cyrus T., Shrewsbury Perry Jehu, Worcester Preston Samuel, Holden
Pratt Edwin F., Paxton, wounded at Roanoke Island Feb. 8 Pond Roland, Hubbardston Pushee Sidney A., Worcester Poland Charles A., Worcester Pond George H., Hubbardston Reed Davis, Sterling
Stockdale Albert, Leicester Snow Daniel B., Berlin Sylvester John S., Worcester, dis- charged
Sibley Frank S., Worcester, wound- ed at Roanoke Island Feb. 8 Smith Benjamin F., Worcester Smith Charles M., Uxbridge Tenny Charles F., Hubbardston Thurston Sam., Worcester, wound- ed at Roanoke Island Feb. 8 Thompson Sidney C., Rutland Wetherby Adin P., Hardwick Williams Charles C., Auburn Webber George W., Worcester, transferred to Co. G.
Ware Benjamin F., Worcester Witherby Edwin T., Worcester
The colonel and many of the officers and men of this regiment were of the gallant 6th, M. V. M. The 26th was recruited by Colonel Jones, at Camp Chase, Lowell, and is attached to Major-General Butler's Division. It sailed from Boston on the 21st of November, in the transport steamer Constitution, for Ship Island, Louisiana, where it is now stationed. It is, therefore, the most remote from the Commonwealth of any of the regiments which Massachusetts has sent forth. It will ever be near to us, however, in our affections.
Quartermaster Sergeant. GEORGE H. STONE
Commissary Sergeant...ARCHIBALD STARKWEATHER ...Boston. Hospital Steward ......WM. H. GRAY
Drum Major ..........FRANK GREENWOOD
Parmenter Alfred A., Lowell Polson James, Lowell Peavey George E., Lowell Richardson William B., Lowell Stetson S. M., Acton Saunders John, Mundon
Vosmas Edwin W., Lewiston, Me. Wilson George E., Lowell
Company A, Lowell.- 26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, GEORGE M. DICKERMAN, Lowell.
1st Lieut., ANdrew J. JOHNSON, Lowell; 2d Lieut., WM. H. WILLEY, Lowell.
Conihe Theodore W., Lowell Grout Chauncey L., Lowell Privates.
Abbott Almond C., Tewksbury Austin Samuel G., Lowell Arnold William W., Lowell Appleby Jacob, Lowell Butters Edward, Lowell Bailey George A., Andover Brown Roscavins, Dracut Blackmer Warren A., Lowell Bailey George E., Lowell Bassett Martin L., Dracut Bohonan Joseph, Lowell Bulmer John, Lowell
Bennett Edward T., Exeter Cook James, Lowell Conner James, Lowell Chamberlin John R., Lowell Clark Charles W., Waterville Closson John B., Lowell Craffts Henry C., Lowell Cross William B., Lowell Commerford William H., Lowell Chandler Joseph, jr., Andover Dearborn Calvin F., Holderness, N. H.
Dickerman Alphonso T., Lowell Dickerman Ormando W., Lowell Downing Edward T., Lowell Emerson Charles F., Lowell Field Joseph, Lowell
Ford Robert H., Lowell
Foss George W., Lowell Foster Henry C., Lowell Frost John, Lowell Field David C. G., Lowell Goodhue John, Lowell Gunn James, Chelsea Gilpatrick John, Lowell Gilmore Isaac E., Lowell Goodwin Thomas J., Lowell Grout Frank R., Lowell Helplen Patrick, Lowell Horn Charles C., Lowell Howard James, Methuen Huggins A. Judson, Acton Huggins Eri, Acton Huntington James H., Lowell Jackson James, Chelmsford Joy Henry, Lowell Johnson Charles, Lowell Kelley John, Lowell Kelley Hiram, Lowell Knapp Charles M., Lowell Keaton Daniel, Boston Kelley John, Lowell Laughlan Joseph, Lowell Marble Charles H., Lowell Mace William H., Lynn McDonald John, Boston Morey Lyman J., Lowell Nason Royal T., Lowell Norton Bradford S., Lowell Osgood Jesse C., Tewksbury Packard Charles C., Lowell Packard Joseph, Lowell
Perry Benjamin, Lowell Russell James, Lowell Raynolds John, Lowell Richardson Luther L., Dracut Richardson Charles H., Dracut Ripley Joseph B., Lowell Spear Charles S., Lowell Spencer Robert, Lowell Sawyer Barnard H., Lowell Sawyer Edward A., Lowell Stephens Daniel C., Lowell Stone Abel H., Lowell Sprague Thomas, Lowell Sprague Frederick E., Lowell Sullivan Daniel, Waltham Slater Joseph, Lowell Searles William A., Lowell Searles Henry A., Lowell Temple Emery, Lowell
Turrell James, Nashua, N. H. Thompson James G., Lowell Thomas Richard E., Lowell Taylor James F., Lowell Woodward Alexander, Lowell Wither Thompson H., Lowell Wedgewood Edward S., Lowell Wilson Franklin T., Lowell Wilmot Wesley W., Lowell Wood John E., jr., Lowell Wilson Justus B., Lowell Wilson Joseph H., Solon Woods John E., jr., Lowell Weeks Henry A., Exeter, N. H.
Company B, Groton. - 26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, EUSEBIUS S. CLARKE, Groton.
1st Lieut., JOHN S. Cooke, Groton; 2d Lieut., EDWARD B. HALL, Boston.
Achorn Henry E.. Walpole Adams George A.. Townsend Brannum George H., Groton Brown Alexander B., Townsend Brown Albert, Groton Bates Elijah T., Townsend Brown Charles H., Townsend Balcom John H., Pepperell Booth Orville W.
Breeyear Alexander, Groton Brown Louis C., Townsend Bussy Peter, Chelmsford Clark Warren B., Townsend Capell Charles C., Pepperell Capell Christopher, Pepperell Cook Gilbert, Lunenburg Cross Franklin F., Townsend Coffin Henry M., Groton Corey Henry, Groton
Corey Charles E., Groton Carter Aaron, Pepperell Davis William, Townsend Duran George B., Groton Davis Eben. L., Lowell Dix Charles W., Townsend Erving Randall M., Pepperell Fairbanks James D., Groton Ford Benjamin, Groton Farnsworth Ezra, jr., Boston Gleason George A., Groton Gilson Merrick L., Groton Griffith Samuel W., Townsend Gilson Morton, Ashby
Gilson Howard, Ashby Goodnow Lyman, Ashby Going Myron F., Townsend Goodwin Jordan J., Groton Green Henry M.,
Gray Cyrus H., Pepperell Houghton Russell O., Townsend Hoyt Samuel D., Groton Hurley John, Pepperell Hunt William, Townsend Hapgood Charles J., Townsend Hall Charles L., Townsend Hosley Lorin, Townsend Haynes George H., Shirley Haraden Albert, Groton Jones Frederic A., Townsend Kendall Leander S., Groton Lynch John, Boston
Lawrence Geo. H., Pepperell Lancey Luther A., Lunenburg Lancey George A., Lunenburg Litchfield George A., Pepperell Levalle Anthony, Groton Murphy John, Boston Munroe Robert, Groton Moulton Noah J., Groton Morris John, Fitchburg Messer Charles C., Groton March Isaac H., Ashby Martin Charles H., Townsend McLane Charles, Groton O'Brien James, Groton Parker Granville A., Groton Prescott Charles C., Groton
Priest William H., Groton Petts Aaron S., Townsend Parker Benj. W., Groton Robertson Archie, Pepperell Richardson Alva, Townsend Robertson George, Pepperell Robbins Charles, Shirley Keeny William F.. Walpole Russell James L. R., Boston Sartell Otis, Pepperell Sartell Josiah F., Pepperell Sartell Charles P., Pepperell Shattuck John, Pepperell Shattuck Jonas, Pepperell Shattuck Henry O., Pepperell Sanborn James A., Townsend Spaulding Dana, Lunenburg Spaulding Ai H., Townsend Spaulding Charles L., Townsend Sloan Andrew H., Townsend Stevens Andrew J., Groton Stevens Frank, Townsend Titus Richard B., Pepperell
Tenney Luther E., Groton Warren Luther E., Groton Warren William G., Groton
Williams Benjamin A., Pepperell Williams Charles, Pepperell Welch George T., Danvers Wheeler Stephen W., Shirley Wood Francis W., Townsend Watson Ransom C., Townsend Ward Henry, Pepperell Willard Charles, Townsend
1st Lieut., JOHN A. LYNCH, South Easton; 2d Lieut., ALbert Tilden, North Easton.
Davis Edwin, Mason, N. H.
Story Nathaniel E., Pepperell Privates.
Bennett Horace A., Groton Bennett Edwin F., So. Boston Bennett George B., Groton Brown Daniel M., Pawtucket Bruce Hugh, Pawtucket Barnaby William H., Chelsea Babitt James W., Pawtucket Blackington H. A., Attleboro' Crockett William, Easton Cookson John M., Pawtucket Cowdin George W., Pawtucket Cady Walter F., Attleboro' Cowdin Rufus W., Pawtucket Cowdin William H., Pawtucket Cronell Patrick, Boston Crockett Major, Easton Conlin Francis, Pawtucket Carrol Patrick L., Malden Christian Richard, Pepperell Canty Michael, Brookline Durant Henry W., Pepperell Durant Franklin, Pepperell Davis Thomas, Bedford, N. Y. Darling Benjamin D., Groton Davis George H., N. Easton Fuller John, Pawtucket Fitzgerald James, Fall River Ferguson Stephen A., Hebron ville Fullick George, Groton
Gilleely Michael, Smithfield
Greely Michael, Smithfield Giles George W., Attleboro' Gleason James, Boston Gilbert John S., Boston Gulick Peter, Pawtucket Gay Samuel D., Pepperell Gilson Warren, Pepperell Golding Michael, Lowell Hunt Joseph, Attleboro, Howard E. G., Easton Hardy Joshua, Easton Howard Everett, Bridgewater Hood Thomas J., Pawtucket Howard James L., Easton Holmes Freeman, Bridgewater Ingalls James S., Dunstable Joslin Alvin T., Attleboro' Johnson James B., Groton Keyes Charles P., Groton Keenan James, Pawtucket Keenan William H., Attleboro' Lathrop Addison A., Easton McKeena Thomas, Pawtucket McKeena Owen, Pawtucket McLeer Owen, Central Falls McAllister John, S. Malden McCorkell James, Boston Murphy John, Pawtucket McTage Barney, Pawtucket Marshall James, Biddeford, Me. Manning Hugh, Pawtucket Mitchell Charles, Easton Middleton David, Easton Murphy Timothy, Easton
Mitchell Theodore, Easton McParlin Patrick, Pawtucket McQuestion Joseph, Central Falls O'Brien John, Boston Peterson Ewd., Boston Parker Luther S., Groton Pershon Charles E., Bridgewater Paige David H., Dunstable Randall George B., N. Easton Richards George H., Sharon Roth David, Boston Richardson John, Roxbury Randall Phineas A., So. Easton Shattuck Chas. F., Peppereli Smith James O., Pawtucket Sutton Sedgewick, Pawtucket Swett John, Boston Smith John, Pawtucket Saunders William E., Boston Smith Henry, Hartford, Conn. Smith Henry L., Charlestown Segar William, Pawtucket Swetland Thomas, Cumberland Taylor William P., Pepperell Thornton Arthur W., Pawtucket Walsh Martin, Pawtucket Williams Cyrel A., Olneyville Wilson John, Pawtucket Whiting John E., Pepperell Ward William, Boston Woodward John, Groton Woodward Alonzo S., Pepperell Worster Elbridge G., Boston
Company D, Lowell. - 26th Reg. Captain, BENJAMIN WARREN, Lowell.
1st Lieut., WM. H. LAMSON, Lowell; 2d Lieut., SETH BONNEY, Sterling.
Greenwood F. W., Lowell
Salmon John J., Lowell
Alexander Peter, Wilmington Allen Thomas A., Sterling Berry Frank, Lowell Bickford William H., Lowell Brown James W., Lowell Barnard B. P., Lowell Butterfield Frank S., Lowell Barnes Israel F., Lowell Bahan Edward, Dracut Butters Horace, Dracut
Bond Alanson, Wilmington
Bogue James, Lowell Brooks George, Sterling Boorn Edward T., Lowell Bolton Aaron, Westminster Bowers Ira, Dracut
Crosby William D., Lowell Cottle John W., Otis, Me. Clark Francis W., Lowell
Cushing Augustus C., Tewksbury Channell Leonard, Topsfield Cloyd John, Boston
Chandler Charles, Cambridgeport Chickering Henry E., Phillipston Corcoran Cornelius, So. Boston Coburn Charles, Dracut Davis Benjamin T., Salem
Davis Osgood, Dracut Davis Watts E., Lowell
Duffy William, Tewksbury
Ellis Jacob V., Lowell
Foss Alphonzo D., Lowell Gass William B., Dracut Gallagher Thomas, Marlboro' Gilman Aaron W., Lowell Gordon Hiram W., Calais, Me. Gray Alonzo, Lawrence Hayden Charles F., Lowell Hosmer Edwin, Lowell Hood Harrison P., Lowell Huckins Henry L., Tewksbury Hodgney John, Sterling Hunt Frederick M., Lowell Hartwell Edwin, Fitchburg Hudson James, Lowell Hildreth George E., Lowell Huckins E. J. D., Tewksbury Harvey Hugh, Lowell Hoffman Oscar A., Boston Kimball George M., Dracut Kempton F. J., Lowell Kempton Orrin, jr., Lowell Lazeile Nathan E., Worcester Loverin George W., Lowell Lyons Dennis, Marlboro' McGahan Daniel, So. Boston McMellan Kennith, Lowell Mc Kirn Robert, Lowell Keating John, Lowell McNabb Thomas, Lowell McCarty Michael, Fitchburg
McLane William, Lowell
McGinness Edward, Chelmsford
Moore Humphrey, Lowell
Moran Dennis, Fitchburg
Miller Marcus, Westminster
Norris Alvah C., Lowell Poor Henry, Lowell Page Lorenzo F., Lowell Perkins George C., Lowell Reed Gordon, Lowell Ricker Charles W., Lowell Rice John S., Lowell
Raymond Jeff W., Andover
Robbins John G., Hillsboro', N. H. Ripley Herbert B., Lowell
Ruggles Abram A., Lowell
Sargent Jeremiah A., Tyngsboro' Shaw William L., Lowell Steelman John, Lowell Snell David, Lowell Shien Patrick, Lowell Smith Charles H., Lowell Shaw Daniel W., Lowell Sargent Charles D., Lowell Thompson Benj., So. Groton Travis Hiram C., Lawrence Thompson William, Lowell Trull William, Tewksbury Underwood William A., Lowell Whiting Joseph B., Lowell Wheeler Frank, Lowell Warner William W., Salem Wier John, Lowell
Woodward George E., Lowell Woodbury George L., Lowell Wells Cadmus M., South Boston
Wells Charles D., Lowell Wilkins Varnum, Billerica Wilson John, Washington
Company E, Acton.-26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, WM. H. CHAPMAN, Acton.
1st Lieut., Wм. F. WOOD, Acton; 2d Lieut., SILAS P. BLODGETT, Acton.
1st Lieut., Edward CaufY, Lawrence; 2d Lieut., GEORGE E. YARRINGTON, Lawrence.
Thurston Prescott, Boston
Chard Edw. James, Lawrence
Allen William, Lawrence
Alvord Walter, Lawrence
Akens J. Franklin, New Bedford Burke Thomas, Boston
Briggs Charles F., Boston Burrill Augustus, Chester, N. H. Blanchard Henry C., East Cam- bridge
Boston Gorham P., St. Albans, Me. Bennan James, Lowell Berry Dennis, Lawrence Barnes James E., Lawrence Barnes Timothy P., Lawrence Bradshaw John, Wayland Casey Michael, Cambridge Creeden John, Lawrence Crockett Nelson D., Lawrence Conney John W., Ea. Cambridge Carter Samuel, Lawrence Cunningham Francis
Charock William, Lawrence
Dane Elmore, Andover
Dailey John, Lawrence
Dailey Thomas, Boston Duffy Owen, Lawrence Donally Patrick, Lawrence Dolan Bernard, Lawrence Doyle Cornelius, Charlestown Foster John, Leominster Farrell James, Lawrence Freen Thomas, Boston
Foster Howard R., Lawrence
Flanders George F., Lawrence Foss Jacob, Lowell
Giles Charles H., Lawrence Gilgun James, Lawrence Gilson Alpheus L., Lawrence Green Samuel, Lowell Golden Dennis, Lowell Grant James S., Boston Huckins Charles, Lowell Healey James, Boston Hayworth Robert, Lawrence Hartins Charles, Boston Hickey Thomas H., Lawrence Inkerson George, Woburn Jones Amos G., Methuen Kenney Thomas, Lawrence Keating Mortimore, Lawrence Keyser John L., Methuen Knott William, Lowell · Levis Samuel, Boston Lecain Charles R., Boston Lang Francis T., Boston McCabe Francis, Lawrence McGowen John, Lawrence McGuire Francis, Lawrence McFarlin Robert, Lawrence Moore William G., Boston Murphy James, Lawrence Martinson William, Lawrence Muzzey George H., Lowell Mason Warren, Andover McBride Felix, Lawrence Mahoney Jeremiah, Charlestown Nichols Wm. W., Lawrence Nickerson Ephraim N., Andover
Pickles John, Lawrence
Poole Amos L., Boston Parker John, Derry, N. H. Phelan Michael, Boston
Parrish Thos. D., Claremont, N. H. Pierce Samuel B., Lawrence
Rearden Timothy, Lawrence
Reagan Timothy, Lawrence
Richardson Daniel H., Lawrence
Ralhel Michael, Lawrence
Rolph Henry A., Nashua, N. H. Russell Moody S., Georgetown Rodgers David, Lowell
Sullivan John S., Lawrence
Soper Edmund H., Freeman, Me. Sharkey Barnard, Lawrence Shedd Charles O., Tewksbury Smith James, Amesbury Straw Daniel, Lyman, Me. Sheedy James, Boston Turner John, Andover Trask Isaac B., Boston Titus Charles E., Methuen Thomas John, Lawrence Troy James A., Methuen Unsworth Richard, Lowell Williams John T., Lawrence Warner Alexander, Lawrence White Thomas F., Lawrence Williams Joseph, Lowell Willis Moses M., Boston White Henry L., Lawrence Williams Timothy, Lexington, Me. White Calvin M., Lawrence Welch John, Lowell
Company G, Fall River.- 26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, HENRY C. WILCOX, Fall River.
1st Lieut., JAMES BRADY, JR., Fall River; 2d Lieut., JOHN B. CAMPBELL, Fall River.
Musicians.
Brady Mark, Lowell
Leman Chas. M., Charlestown
Anderson John, Fall River Altham Thomas, Fall River Ashton Thomas, Fall River Brown Robert A., Fall River Burt Chas. A., Tiverton, R. 1. Bentley George, Fall River Burns Patrick, Fall River Brown Aaron, jr., Fall River Bennett Wm. H., Fall River Collins John E., Fall River Cook Horace M., Fall River Cheetham Wm., Fall River Cook Wm. H., Fall River Collins Stephen, Swansey Connell Charles, Fall River Crowther James, Fall River Connoly Timothy, Fall River Clark James, Taunton Cantwell Patrick, Fall River Cutting George, Attleboro' Clark John S., Fall River Cook Isaac B., Fall River Dunlop Matthew, Fall River Drewen Richard, Fail River Denny Obadiah, Fall River England George, Fall River Fraherty James, Fall River Fleet George, Fall River Grinnell Wm. T., Fall River Goslin John, Fall River
Higginbottom John, Fall River Harrison Joseph, Fall River Hogan Patrick, Fall River Hoar Chas. P., Fall River Hurd Frank G., Lowell Hamblin Wm., Swansey Johnson James, Fall River Jackson John, Fall River Kay Ralph, Fall River Keefe Patrick, Fall River Kennedy Michael, Fall River Keith Ebenezer, Fall River Kaough John, Fall River Keith Charles, Fall River Kidd James, Fall River Lawrence John, Fall River Lawton Abner M., Fall River Leary James, Fall River Lewis Joseph, Fall River Lewis Thomas, Fall River Lyons Patrick, Fall River Lemuнуan Luthan, New Bedford McCarty Dennis, Fall River McMemory John P., Boston Morehouse Samuel, Fall River Marlor Kinder, Fall River Manchester Borden, Fall River McCarty Daniel, Fall River Manchester John W., Fall River Murphy Michael, Fall River Murphy Timothy, Fall River Meadowcroft Edward, Fall River O'Niel William, Fall River Peters Robert, Fall River
Powers James, Fall River Pierce Geo. R., Swansey Quinlan David, Fall River Ray Eber A., Fall River Ryan Patrick Fall River Rose Joseph, Fall River Riley Francis, Fall River Runells Thomas, Fall River Roak Patrick, Fall River Slade Annes A., Fall River Sherman James H., Fall River Snow Alfred A., Fall River Smith Thomas, Fall River Sullivan Philip, Fall River Sullivan Bartholomew, Fall River Smith Thos. W., Fall River Sullivan Daniel, Fall River Sullivan Timothy, Fall River Shaw Joseph S., Fall River Snow Geo. E., Fall River Smith Wm. H., Fall River Simonds William, Westport Tebe Robert, Fall River Tierney Thomas, Fall River Waterhouse Geo. W., Fall River Whitehead Richard, Fall River
Whipp James B., Fall River Ward John, Fall River
Winterbottom Thomas, Fall River Wild William, Fall River Whittaker William, Fall River Winslow Geo. H., Assonet Welch James, Fall River
Company H, Lowell.-26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, ANDREW BLOOD, Lowell.
1st Lieut., BENJAMIN W. FROST, Lowell; 2d Lieut., EZEKIEL EASTMAN, Lowell.
Edes Charles, Lowell Cronan John, Boston Privates.
Anderson Geo. B., Lowell Alexander John F., Boston Alexander Thomas, Boston Burke Patrick, Lowell Burke Wm. F., Lowell Barton James H., Chelmsford Bradeen W. H., Lowell Bean Vear, Boston Brockaway Harris, Boston Batchelder Daniel, Boston
Brooks John, Boston
Barney Aaron, Boston
Boyle John F., Boston
Burchmore Zach., jr., Charlestown Cook Barnabas, Lowell
Cowdry Oliver W., Lowell Cushing Edward F., Lowell Curry James, Lowell Cochran William, Lowell Carlton Geo. V., Boston Carpenter Wm. H., Boston Campbell Charles, Lowell Colby Francis M., Lowell Came William, Boston Cuddihay Richard, Lowell Carrigan James, Lowell Coffee John W., Boston Chandler W. A., Lowell
Dole George, Lowell Dean Camerson, Lowell Cleary Edward, Lowell Elvin William, Lowell Fulton John, Lowell Frost Geo. W., Lowell Fuller Lucius O., Lowell Follansbee Franklin, Boston Flint Henry C., Lowell Fulton Walter M., Lowell Fulton James R., Lowell Garry David, Boston Howe Pliny R., Lowell Hay Edward S., Lynn Hatch Ebenezer L., Lowell Humphrey Geo. A., Lowell Howard Josiah, Lowell Humphrey Horace W., Lowell Hale Charles, Boston Hoyt Samuel S., Boston Hutchins Freeman, Carlisle Healey Andrew, Boston Hawkins Edward A., Boston Howson Philip, Fall River Jordan John, Lowell Kelly Patrick, Boston Kernes Edward, Lowell Me Aoon Michael, Lowell Marshall John J., Lowell Maskell Henry H., Lowell Mins Wm. D., Billerica McLean William, Boston
McEvoy Joseph, Lowell McCluskey Richard, Lowell Morey William, Boston Murphy Timothy A., Boston Manchester Dollas W., Lowell Marston Wm. W., Lowell Nelson Jacob, Boston Parsons Joseph R., Lowell Palmer Chas. P., Lowell Pierce William, Lowell Roundy Wm. E., Lynn Reynolds Michael, Lowell Ripley Stearns L., Lowell Russell Joseph, Boston Sykes Richard M., Boston Stiles John P., Boston Shanley John, Lowell Scanlan John, Boston
Sullivan Eugene A., Boston Small John E., Lowell Smith Stephen B., Lowell Sheriden Patrick, Somerville Tyler Eleazer, Lowell Thorne Geo. H., Lowell Toole Michael O., Boston Wiley Wm. I., Boston Winn Geo. B., Boston Winn James O., Boston Waldron Walter A.. Boston Wentworth Moses E., Lowell Young Albert, Lowell
Company I, Lawrence. - 26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, JOHN.I. PICKERING, Lawrence.
st Lieut., CHARLES E. DREW, Lawrence; 2d Lieut., A. S. BADGER, Milton.
Greenwood Calvin W., Nashua, N. H.
Barker Angelo P., Lowell Privates.
Ayer Augustus S., Gardiner, Me. Ball James J. G., Winchendon Benham W. H., Stow
Baldwin Hubbard H., Winchendon Bailey Ambrose, Liberty, Me.
Bolton Sidney, Gardner
Brady Charles, Fitchburg
Beal Madison, Winchendon
Brooks Levi W.. Winchendon
Cross J. E., Methuen
Cook Y. N., Lawrence
Cole Freeman B., Boston
Conant A. G., Montpelier, Vt. Cringle Richard J., Boston
Chadwick Charles, Rindge, N. H. Cole Lucius, Boston
Clough Lewis V., Winchendon Davis L. L., Boston
Downey John, Randolph
Elford Wm. R., Chelsea
Emory John W., Methuen
Farris Allen E., Lawrence
Farrington Geo. W., Methuen Fitzgerald E. M., Winchendon Farrer Jerome S., Waterville, Me. Flagg B. K., Methuen
Green Michael J., Lawrence Garrety Peter M., Lawrence Gowen Luther W., Fitzwilliam, N. H.
Garland Geo. W., Gonic, N. H. Hyde Alfred, Winchendon
Holt Wm. T., Lawrence Horne Joseph, Gonic, N. H. Huntington Wm. A., Lawrence Huntington S. D., Lawrence Hill Thos., Kennebunk, Me. Ham Timothy, Lawrence Ham Chas. F., Gonic, N. H. Hall Samuel A., Lawrence Harwood J. H., Winchendon Higgins Wm., Attleboro' Higgins Patrick, Lawrence Johnston E. P., Methuen
Knowlton Geo. D., Nelson, N. H. Kahoe John, Quincy Locke Ira D., Lawrence
Magoon Samuel A., Methuen Meaher John, West Acton Marston Henry W., Lawrence McManus Michael, Lowell Neal John F., Kennebunkport Nolan Charles, Lawrence O'Brien James, Lowell Parsons Joseph A., Milton Perry T. A., Methuen Prentiss S. H., Winchendon Parks Elwin A., Winchendon Pray Oliver L., Lawrence Parmer J. M., Methuen Parmer Samuel, Boston Persons Wm. A., Woburn Powers H. W., Winchendon Powers Warren A., Winchendon Rich Jerome T., Winchendon Rooney Patrick, Milton Russell Frederic, Lawrence Sanborn Frank, Methuen
Sawtelle Orcasto L., Winchendon Sawtelle Luther, jr., Lowell Smith G. W., Lawrence Smith M. S., Lawrence Sullivan Edward, Methuen Swain Chase M., Lawrence Stanton Edward, Methuen Shorey Geo. W., So. Berwick, Me. Swain Eben P., Boston Stewart John, Providence, R. L. Smith Russell, Lawrence Sullivan John, Lawrence
Sawtelle Luther, Boston
Starbuck Geo. M., Boston Smith William
Seibert John, Milton
Thorn Frank R., Lawrence
Thayer Henry A., Boston
Thomas Bailey B., Winchendon Townsend Wm. R., Winchendon Taylor Eardley N., Winchendon Willard B. D., Biddeford Ward Peter, Lawrence Wardwell E. H., Methuen Webster George, Lawrence
Wheeler Leonard O., Lawrence
White Henry F., Lawrence
Wheeler G. W., Lawrence Worthley Daniel E., Andover Webster Chas. O., Methuen Wood Frank L., Gardiner, Me. Wilson George
Weymouth C. J., Lawrence Woodbury Chas. T., Lawrence White H. K., Woburn White Chas. F., Woburn
Company K, Wrentham.- 26th Reg.
COMMISSIONED OFFICERS.
Captain, STEPHEN R. FLETCHER, Wrentham.
1st Lieut., JOHN T. ROBINSON, Boston; 2d Lieut., H.
KEMBLE OLIVER, Malden.
Cannon Joseph, Fall River Conner John, Providence Cole Wm. E., Easton Crowley Dennis H., Boston Dunbrack Wm. F.. Boston Dunbar John A., Wrentham Dame Chas. W., Boston Dunbrack Geo. G., Boston
Flinn John, Roxbury
Fern Wm., Boston
Flinn James J.
Goddard Prentice H., Montague
« PreviousContinue » |