Page images
PDF
EPUB

HOME GARDEN.

$7 20 71 20

61 75

26 55 171 16

4 95.

[ocr errors]

Apples, 12 bushels
Asparagus, 712 pounds
Beans, string, 12372 bushels
Beets, 66% bushels
Cabbage, 4,279 heads
Carrots, 1612 bushels
Cauliflower, 269 heads
Celery, 12 bunches
Corn, sweet, 381 dozen
Cucumbers, 18,092 only
Egg plants, 83 ..
Gooseberries, 368. quarts
Grapes, 7,130 pounds
Lettuce, 1,276 pounds
Muskmelons, 286
Onions, 6,100 dozen
Parsnips, 53 bushels
Peas, 7874 bushels
Peppers, 175 dozen
Radishes, 241 dozen
Rhubarb, 13,269 pounds
Spinach, 10 pounds
Squash, 8042 dozen
Strawberries, 88 quarts
Tomatoes, 300 bushels
Turnips, 34 bushels
Watermelons, 7..

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors]

16 10

5 28 105 00

8 50 1 05

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Total

.$1,137 29

LIST OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES, SEPTEMBER 30, 1907.

Wages. .$166 66 125 00 16 66 50 00 75 00 40 00

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Name and Position.
A. E. Carroll, superintendent ....
Chas. G. Beall, physician
Harold K. Mouser, interne
Nora Griffin, matron
Melvin Druckemiller, chief clerk
Leone Marsh, stenographer
Margaret Townsend, record clerk
Carrie Griffith, night clerk
Frank Johnson, storekeeper
Frank Anglin, store clerk
C. D. Mead, principal
Mrs. Martha Kimble, teacher
Grace Thompson, teacher
Anna R. Auten, teacher
Mrs. M. A. Summerbell, teacher
Marie Wintermote, teacher
Emma Jackley, teacher
Grace Ewart, teacher
Rosalie Decker, teacher
Berenice Warren, teacher
Helen Hutchinson, teacher
Elizabeth Ellis, teacher
Mildred Winch, teacher
Georgie Von Eberhart, orchestra directress
G. J. Thompson, band director
Harry Thompson, supervisor
Wm. J. Smith, supervisor
Mrs. Bertie McConahy, supervisoress
Ella McCormick, supervisoress
Bella McTavish, supervisoress
Francis Thompson, head nurse
Margaret Carney, nurse
Lillian Stouder, nurse
Margaret McCoy, nurse
Mary E. Lowry, night nurse
Mabel Harvey, attendant
Alice Gier, attendant ..
G. W. Hollopeter, attendant
Mrs. G. W. Hollopeter, attendant
Frank Davis, attendant
Oscar Bell, attendant
Mrs. Oscar Bell, attendant
Harmon W. Saylor, attendant

20 00 35 00 45 00 25 00 100 00 40 00 40 00 40 00 40 00 40 00 40 00 35 00 30 00 30 00 30 00 25 00 25 00 40 00 45 00 40 00 60 00

35 00 35 00 35 00 40 00 22 50 22 50 18 00 30 00 15 00 15 00 30 00 20 00 20 00 22 50 15 00 20 00

LIST OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES, SEPTEMBER 30, 1907-Contd.

0

Name and Position.
James Clark, attendant
F. B. Miller, attendant
Albert DuBois, attendant
Arthur Bayh, attendant
Alma McCormick, attendant
Pearl Maxwell, attendant
Emma Oldham, attendant
Minnie Gilkey, attendant
Mayme Knapp, attendant
Nellie Merrill, attendant
Kate Naughton, attendant
Maggie McCartney, attendant
Marie Monehan, attendant
Mrs. Grace Abrams, attendant
Phoebia Squiers, attendant
Emma Treadway, attendant
Marian Merrill, attendant
Lalla Hopkins, attendant
Edna Zent, attendant
Charlotte Rambole, attendant
Elmer Flowers, attendant
Jno. M. Coble, attendant
Edwin Erwin, attendant
B. F. Clark, attendant
Mrs. B. F. Clark, attendant
Carl Landgren, attendant
Wm. Mundt, night attendant
Susie Calvin, night attendant
Iva Dowell, night attendant
Mrs. M. Clippinger, night attendant
Clarence Ailer, night attendant
*H. K. Malich, general night watch

Mary A. Bolar, cook
*Rilla Ward, cook
Mrs. P. G. Bouillon, cook
Dora Corbin, cook
Alma E. Kinney, cook
Della Webster, cook
Mrs. Elmer Flowers, cook
Maggie Griffin, domestic
Mrs. Bert Deardorff, domestic
Mrs. Irma Syphers, domestic
Anna Gormley, domestic
Anna B. Godwin, domestic
Susan Carroll, domestic
Lamberta Magers, domestic
Jennie Clark, domestic

Wages. $25 00 25 00 20 00 18 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 12 00 22 50 18 00 22 50 18 00 25 00 22 50 22 50 25 00 22 50 22 50 22 50 15 00 18 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 30 00 45 00 20 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 20 00 12 00 20 00 20 00 20 00 15 00 12 00

0

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

LIST OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES, SEPTEMBER 30, 1907-Contd.

Wages.
$18 00
20 00
12 00
35 00
22 50
18 00
15 00

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]

Name and Position. Rachael Hill, domestic Mrs. Morris Pullin, domestic Mrs. Ora May, domestic Kittie Hargrave, head laundress Kate Gormley, laundress Margaret Knapp, laundress Amy May, laundress Bessie Geyer, laundress *John Harrison, laundryman Mrs. Frank Johnson, seamstress Susie Chappell, seamstress Mrs. M. A. McLaughlin, seamstress Mrs. Edwin Erwin, seamstress Augusta Hopkins, seamstress P. G. Bouillon, butcher *Andrew Heinzlemann, baker *Wm. Juergens, head carpenter Geo. Johnson, carpenter E. Valentine, carpenter *Fred Tilbury, carpenter *Wm. Mertz, painter *Henry Meurer, mattress maker *Fred Koenig, tailor John Miller, shoemaker D. F. Opdyke, outside overseer Edward E. Taylor, teamster Wm. Soule, teamster *James Wesson, teamster

Frank Wilhelms, florist
*Wm. Simmons, gardener
*Daniel Rehm, gardener
Philip Schmidt, gardener
Philip Bouillon, Sr., gardener
*John Dickson, head farmer
Wm. Miller, horticulturist
Christ Christener, dairyman
*S. M. Peggs, farm hand
Morris Pullin, farm hand
John Miller, farm hand
Albert R. Shie, farm hand
Bert Lhamon, farm hand
*Lew DeHaven, chief engineer

Bert Deardorff, engineer
*C. B. Magers, engineer
Lewis Mansdorfer, fireman
Wm. Steenman, fireman
Wm. Ostmann, fireman

50 00 40 00 50 00 40 00 50 00 50 00 50 00 60 00

30 00 20 00 25 00

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

25 00 30 00 30 00

LIST OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES, SEPTEMBER 30, 1907—Cont'd.

Name and Position.
*J. J. Harlor, blacksmith
Leon Miller, electrician
Eldred Sherrick, plumber
Ray Prough, plumber's helper
Geo. D. Guenther, plumber's helper
Otto F. Nees, plumber's helper
Monroe Johnston, janitor
Frank Shearer, janitor

Wages.
$45 00
35 00
25 00
25 00
25 00
25 00
35 00
25 00

All officers and employes are furnished board, room and laundry excepting those marked (*), who received meals only.

« PreviousContinue »